Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57296305

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)

Issued by Local Bodies · Morbi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Morbi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
62

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296305
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984906
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Morbi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 46000
Exemption Available
Document List
af316f7c-a61b-41b4-96be-31733ca79a54.pdf
cctv_15_b8a72734-f311-4641-80971788270841974_TDO_HALVAD.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

af316f7c-a61b-41b4-96be-31733ca79a54.pdf

docx

cctv_15_b8a72734-f311-4641-80971788270841974_TDO_HALVAD.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders