Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57294156

Tender For Construction Of Modular Fence And Ibb Road Including Culvert, Earthwork, Cc Pavement, Protection Work In Between Bp No.7/65-S To 8/Mp (Gin-7 Part-I) (Length- 0.741 Km) And In Between Bp No.12/4-S To 12/6-S (Gin 9) (Length- 0.880 Km) Total Lengt

Issued by Government Departments · north 24 parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2221
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
north 24 parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Modular Fence And Ibb Road Including Culvert, Earthwork, Cc Pavement, Protection Work In Between Bp No.7/65-S To 8/Mp (Gin-7 Part-I) (Length- 0.741 Km) And In Between Bp No.12/4-S To 12/6-S (Gin 9) (Length- 0.880 Km) Total Length- 1.621 Km In North 24 Parganas District Of West Bengal State Along Ibb. Sh Hiring Of One No Inspection Vehicle (Commercial) Including Driver For Site Inspection For Sub-Division Aturia Under Bfd-Iv, Cpwd, Barasat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294156
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Modular Fence And Ibb Road Including Culvert, Earthwork, Cc Pavement, Protection Work In Between Bp No.7/65-S To 8/Mp (Gin-7 Part-I) (Length- 0.741 Km) And In Between Bp No.12/4-S To 12/6-S (Gin 9) (Length- 0.880 Km) Total Length- 1.621 Km In North 24 Parganas District Of West Bengal State Along Ibb. Sh Hiring Of One No Inspection Vehicle (Commercial) Including Driver For Site Inspection For Sub-Division Aturia Under Bfd-Iv, Cpwd, Barasat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 12/NIT/EE/BFD-IV/IBBZ-I/2026-27/SD: Aturia
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City north 24 parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2221
Exemption Not Available
Document List
DocumentsList.zip
d20f19b4-84bf-42bb-a05b-ef6adbe92f6e.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

DocumentsList.zip

html

d20f19b4-84bf-42bb-a05b-ef6adbe92f6e.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders