Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57294131

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Printing Items

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
151040

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Printing Items-1 White Envelop Size 27 Cm X 12 Cm 2 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 19 Cm X 12 Cm As Sample 3 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 15 Cm X 10 Cm As Sample 4 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 11 Cm X 9.5 Cm As Sample 5 Cloth Envelop Small Size 28 Cm X 13 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 6 Cloth Envelop Small Size 31 Cm X 25 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 7 Cloth Envelop Small Size 41 Cm X 31 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 8 Visiting Card As Per Sample 9 Greeting Card As Per Sample 10 Thank You Card As Per Sample 11 Customized Succession Board Wooden Type Updation Assorted Size 12 Round Rubber Stamp As Per Sample 13 Rubber Stamp 1 Lines As Per Sample 14 Rubber Stamp 2 Lines As Per Sample 15 Rubber Stamp 3 Lines As Per Sample 16 Rubber Stamp 4 Lines As Per Sample 17 Rubber Stamp 5 Lines As Per Sample 18 Rubber Stamp 6 Lines As Per Sample 19 Rubber Stamp 7 Lines As Per Sample 20 Rubber Stamp 8 Lines As Per Sample 21 Do Letter Pad A4 Size As Per Sample 22 Do Letter Pad Embossed A4 Size As Per Sample 23 Register Full Rexin Binding 100 Pages As Per Sample 24 Register Full Rexin Binding 200 Pages As Per Sample 25 Register Full Rexin Binding 300 Pages As Per Sample 26 Register Full Rexin Binding 400 Pages As Per Sample 27 Register Full Rexin Binding 500 Pages As Per Sample 28 Name Talley Both Side Printing As Per Sample 29 Name Talley One Side For Wall Fixing As Per Sample 30 Invitation Card As Per Sample 31 Glossy Folder Fs Size Digital Colour Print With Pocket As Per Sample 32 Glossy Paper Note Pad Andaman And Nicobar Command Logo As Per Sample 33 Demand Supply Book S156 100 Pages As Per Sample 34 Commendation Certificate As Per Sample 35 Appreciation Certificate Or Cash Award Certificate 36 Self Ink Rubber Stamp As Per Sample 37 File Cover With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample Four Colour 38 Unit Citation Certificate 39 Record Of File Movement Sticker 40 Monthly Planner

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294131
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Printing Items-1 White Envelop Size 27 Cm X 12 Cm 2 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 19 Cm X 12 Cm As Sample 3 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 15 Cm X 10 Cm As Sample 4 Scribbling Note Pad Hq Anc Size 11 Cm X 9.5 Cm As Sample 5 Cloth Envelop Small Size 28 Cm X 13 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 6 Cloth Envelop Small Size 31 Cm X 25 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 7 Cloth Envelop Small Size 41 Cm X 31 Cm With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample 8 Visiting Card As Per Sample 9 Greeting Card As Per Sample 10 Thank You Card As Per Sample 11 Customized Succession Board Wooden Type Updation Assorted Size 12 Round Rubber Stamp As Per Sample 13 Rubber Stamp 1 Lines As Per Sample 14 Rubber Stamp 2 Lines As Per Sample 15 Rubber Stamp 3 Lines As Per Sample 16 Rubber Stamp 4 Lines As Per Sample 17 Rubber Stamp 5 Lines As Per Sample 18 Rubber Stamp 6 Lines As Per Sample 19 Rubber Stamp 7 Lines As Per Sample 20 Rubber Stamp 8 Lines As Per Sample 21 Do Letter Pad A4 Size As Per Sample 22 Do Letter Pad Embossed A4 Size As Per Sample 23 Register Full Rexin Binding 100 Pages As Per Sample 24 Register Full Rexin Binding 200 Pages As Per Sample 25 Register Full Rexin Binding 300 Pages As Per Sample 26 Register Full Rexin Binding 400 Pages As Per Sample 27 Register Full Rexin Binding 500 Pages As Per Sample 28 Name Talley Both Side Printing As Per Sample 29 Name Talley One Side For Wall Fixing As Per Sample 30 Invitation Card As Per Sample 31 Glossy Folder Fs Size Digital Colour Print With Pocket As Per Sample 32 Glossy Paper Note Pad Andaman And Nicobar Command Logo As Per Sample 33 Demand Supply Book S156 100 Pages As Per Sample 34 Commendation Certificate As Per Sample 35 Appreciation Certificate Or Cash Award Certificate 36 Self Ink Rubber Stamp As Per Sample 37 File Cover With Hq Anc Logo As Per Sample Four Colour 38 Unit Citation Certificate 39 Record Of File Movement Sticker 40 Monthly Planner
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7719889
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
31abdbc8-2713-48dc-b9d5-13c1ed5dbf60.pdf
9530545.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

31abdbc8-2713-48dc-b9d5-13c1ed5dbf60.pdf

pdf

9530545.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders