Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57294081

Tender For Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For Xxxxxx At Aizwal Military Station Under Ge Silchar

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Cachar, Assam
Tender Value
39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
78000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cachar → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For Xxxxxx At Aizwal Military Station Under Ge Silchar

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF OR LIVING ACCN ALONGWITH ATTACH TOILET AND BATHROOM FOR XXXXXX AT AIZWAL MILITARY STATION UNDER GE SILCHAR
Sl. No. Item Description
1NOTE (Applicable for all parts/items):- The bidders/contractors are advised to read tender document, all drawings & all corrigendum/ amendments and General conditions of contracts before entry/quoting the rates.
2SCHEDULE \\"A\\" Part - I (BUILDING / STRUCTURES WORK ) Details of pre priced schedule is given in tender documents.
3SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-II (SITE CLEARANCE & DEVELOPMENT, EXCAVATION AND EARTH WORKS ) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
4SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-III (ROAD/PATH/CULVERT) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
5SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-IV (SEWAGE DISPOSAL) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
6SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-V (INTERNAL WATER SUUPLY) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
7SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-VI (INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY ) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
8SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-VII (FENCING, GATE & RETAINING WALL) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
9SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-VIII (EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
10SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART-IX (EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY) Details of prepriced Schedule is given in tender documents
11SCHEDULE \\"A\\" PART -X (MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS) Note:- This schedule is not pre-priced by MES and the pre-priced rate indicated as \\"Rs 0.00\\" under Col.' 5 ' signifies this fact only.
12M & L for Conventional type on site LLDPE Septic Tank of 10 Users Capacity designed to carry Sewage and Sullage Water including excavation in any type of Soil, PCC 1:4:8, type D2 below Foundation, Vent Shaft connection etc. complete all as specified and as directed.
13M & L for Soakage Well of size 1.80m dia and 3.0m effective depth including excavation in any type of soil, Foundation in PCC 1:3:6, type C2 with Honeycombed Masonry Walls with top ring in M30 Grade Design Mix Concrete including Intercepting Chamber and Screen Chamber made of Brick Masonry in Cement Mortar 1:6, RCC Cover Slab in M25 Grade Design Mix Concrete / SFRC Cover interconnecting pipes of RCC/DWC complete filled with brick bats with all ancillaries, fittings, fixtures complete all as specified and as shown on drawings and as directed.
14Supply and fixing GI bracket of 40 mm bore, light grade, 1.20 metre long, 120-130 degree with MS clamp made out of 25x3 mm flat iron, bent to shape and fixed on wall with 02 Nos metal fashener, 10 mm size including drilling hole as required and connecting up with flexible copper cable of suitable size from ceiling rose to the light fittings complete all as specified and as directed.Note: Light fitting shall be of PF>0.95 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294081
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For Xxxxxx At Aizwal Military Station Under Ge Silchar
Basic Detail
Tender No 8020/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cachar
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 78000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8020drawing.pdf
8020tenderdocu3call.pdf
BOQ_882181.xls
f21ea027-933b-4e65-8d9f-21946e006b00.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8020drawing.pdf

pdf

8020tenderdocu3call.pdf

xls

BOQ_882181.xls

html

f21ea027-933b-4e65-8d9f-21946e006b00.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders