Tender For Provn Of Road From Patel Road To Map Md Accn At Shahjahanpur Under Ge (East) Bareilly
Tender Value
43.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
87180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahjahanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Provn Of Road From Patel Road To Map Md Accn At Shahjahanpur Under Ge (East) Bareilly
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER BAREILLY Name of Work: PROVN OF ROAD FROM PATEL ROAD TO MAP MD ACCN AT SHAHJAHANPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY Contract No : CWE / BLY / GE(E) /86 OF 2026-27 Bidder Name : SCHEDULE A(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words |
| 2 | Surface excavation n.exc (not exceeding) 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. |
| 3 | Removing excavated material (soil) n exc. 50m and depositing where directed at a level n exc. 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. |
| 4 | Rolling and consolidating formation surfaces in cutting with power roller exc 8 tonne & n exc 12 tonne complete all as specified and as directed |
| 5 | M&L for soling or sub base, 150mm thick (spread thickness) with broken boulders or quarried stone, interstices, filled , surface formed and rolled and consolidated to required gradient and camber with 8 to 10 tonne power roller complete all as specified and as directed |
| 6 | Laying and compacting 150 mm thick (compacted thickness) Wet Mix Macadam (WMM) in two layers of 75 mm eachgrading as per table 400-13 of MoRTH specifications for Road and Bridge works 2013 manufactured in WMM plant material comprising of clean, crushed, graded aggregate and granular material premixed with wate to a dense mass, spreading with sensor paver and rolling with vibratory roller of capacity 80-1OO KN static weight and consolidating to required gradien and camber complete all as specified and directed The finished surface tolerances to be as per Table 900-1 of MoRTH specifications for Road and Bridge works 2013 |
| 7 | Preparing unsurfaced water bound macadam surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc , sweeping with broom and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt complete all as specified and as directed |
| 8 | M&L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminious primer of paving bitumen VG 10 @ 10 kg per 10 sqm complete all as specified and as directed |
| 9 | M&L for laying premixed bituminous macadam using binder conent paving bitumen (VG-30) 4% by weight of total mix) rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber 40 mm thick with paving bitumen any penetration complete all as specified and as directed |
| 10 | M&L bituminous premix asphaltic semidense concrete 40 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content (VG-30) by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and as directed.Note :(i) Design Mix for SDAC shall be carried out through an authorised testing lab and the cost of testing shall be included in quoted rate. (ii) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) Note for item No. 8 & 9: Based on job mix formula, in case the binder content (i.e. Bitumen) is less than the content specified under these items then a minus adjustment @ Rs 40/- per kg of bitumen (less consumed) shall be applied on the quoted rate of contractor against these items, hence the quoted rate of contractor shall be reduced based on less content of bitumen required as per job mix formula. However, no price adjustment on plus side shall be made for increase of quantity of bitumen in case of required as per job mix formula. |
| 11 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), incl making joints with or without grooves (thick of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), incl making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and as directed |
| 12 | M&L for painting, dashes, arrows, letters etc on roads pavements and like etc exxc by providing 2 mm thick thermoplastic hot applying paint of approved make of road marking of approved shade and shape with automated machine adhering of exc 10 cm width complete all as specified and directed. |
| 13 | M&L for 75 mm thick PCC type D-2 1:4:8 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) as in sub base complete all as specified and directed. |
| 14 | M&L 60mm thick factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern as in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc., of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with fine sand and cutting of paver block as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand; complete all as specified and directed. Total in Figures 0.0 23 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 20 daysSep 29, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 27 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender