Tender For Special Repair To Internal Road Hrdc To Main Office Of Asc Bn And Armed Sqn Klp To Armed Bde Otm At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (N) Bikaner
Tender Value
63.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Special Repair To Internal Road Hrdc To Main Office Of Asc Bn And Armed Sqn Klp To Armed Bde Otm At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (N) Bikaner
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces in area exceeding 400 sqm, depth exceeding 50 mm and not exceeding 100 mm and removing from ste to distance not exc 50 mtr and stacking complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 2 | M&L for 150 mm thick (Compacted thickness) WBM, in two layers (75 mm thick each layer) with coarse aggregates of granite, trap or basalt stone of grading 2 (63 mm to 40 mm size) or of grading 3 (50 to 20 mm size), blinded with screening of hard stone of grading ‘A’, spread, watered and rolled with 8 to 12 tonne power roller, hollows made up to form true surface and consolidated to required gradient and camber etc, complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 3 | M&L for preparing surfaces of WBM surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc including sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaning surface free from dust and mud, sunken surfaces with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt existing road surfaces and making good complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 4 | M&L for applying evenly a tack coat of paving bitumen primer of grade VG-10 at the rate of 10 Kg per 10 Sqm, over paving bituminous macadam complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 5 | M&L for preparing old black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc including sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaning surface free from dust and mud, sunken surfaces with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt existing road surfaces and making good complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 6 | M&L for applying evenly a tack coat of paving bitumen primer of grade VG-10 at the rate of 5 Kg per 10 Sqm, over paving bituminous macadam complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 7 | M&L for providing, laying, spreading premix bituminous macadam with crushed and graded stone aggregate mixed together with 4% of paving bitumen of grade VG-30 by weight of total mix including heating bitumen to the required temperature, mixing bituminous macadam in automatic and temperature controlled hot mixing with electronic operated 60-90 TPH batch type hot mix plant, transporting the hot mix from HMP to work at site by tippers and laying, spreading uniformly by means of hydrostatic paver finisher and rolling and consolidating to the required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75 mm or less) with 8 to 12 tonne smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller, complete all as per Clause 507 MORTH (5th Rev) specification and as specified and directed.Note : (i) The contractor shall quote the rate against item considering 4% VG-30 bitumen content. Job Mix Formula as per CIause No. 505.3.3 of MORTH (5th Rev) for BM shall be worked out from MNIT Jaipur/MBM Jodhpur/ Govt Engineering Collage/Lab/ CTL for obtaining Optimum Binder Content (OBC) by the Contractor without any financial effect to the Department and same be submitted to the Accepting Officer for approval. Any variation in binder content on Minus side shall be adjusted @ 50/Kg of binder and no adjustment shall be made on Plus side.(ii) The bituminous macadam (BM) shall be covered with top layer/wearing course within in a maximum of 48 hours. If there is to be any delay by the contractor the course shall be covered by seal coat to the requirement of Clause 512 of MORTH (5th Rev) before opening to the traffic. The seal coat in such cases shall be considered incidental to the work and shall not be paid for separately.(iii) Job mix formula shall be approved by CWE |
| 8 | M&L for Providing and laying spreading 30mm thick (consolidated thickness) of Premix Bituminous Concrete with crushed aggregates of grading 2 as per design based on Job mix formula with 5.5% bitumen binder content (bitumen of Grade VG-30) by weight of total mix including heating bitumen to the required temperature, mixing bituminous concrete in automatic and temperature controlled hot mixing with electronic operated 60-90 TPH batch type hot mix plant, transporting the hot mix from HMP to work at site by tippers and laying, spreading uniformly by means of hydrostatic paver finisher and rolling and consolidating to the required gradient and camber with 8 to 12 tonne smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller, complete all as per Clause 507 MORTH (5th Rev) specification and as specified and directed.Notes : (i) Paving bitumen of Grade VG-10 for premix/tack coat and bitumen of Grade VG-30 for Bituminous Concrete shall be used and procured by the contractor under his own arrangement and at his own cost. (ii) Cost of all the materials, T&P, labour etc. required for preparation of surfaces, applying tack coat, providing and laying bituminous concrete including procurement of bitumen as specified here-in-before, stone aggregates & sand, cement etc., rolling and all other elements required for entire completion of the job shall be deemed to be included in the unit rate quoted for this item. (iii) Computerised print out of data of bituminous concrete in automatic and temperature controlled hot mixing plant shall be provided to the GE by contractor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
| 9 | M&L for Providing and laying spreading 30mm thick (consolidated thickness) of Premix Bituminous Concrete with crushed aggregates of grading 2 as per design based on Job mix formula with 5.5% bitumen binder content (bitumen of Grade VG-30) by weight of total mix including heating bitumen to the required temperature, mixing bituminous concrete in automatic and temperature controlled hot mixing with electronic operated 60-90 TPH batch type hot mix plant, transporting the hot mix from HMP to work at site by tippers and laying, spreading uniformly by means of hydrostatic paver finisher and rolling and consolidating to the required gradient and camber with 8 to 12 tonne smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem roller, complete all as per Clause 507 MORTH (5th Rev) specification and as specified and directed.Notes : (i) Paving bitumen of Grade VG-10 for premix/tack coat and bitumen of Grade VG-30 for Bituminous Concrete shall be used and procured by the contractor under his own arrangement and at his own cost. (ii) Cost of all the materials, T&P, labour etc. required for preparation of surfaces, applying tack coat, providing and laying bituminous concrete including procurement of bitumen as specified here-in-before, stone aggregates & sand, cement etc., rolling and all other elements required for entire completion of the job shall be deemed to be included in the unit rate quoted for this item. (iii) Computerised print out of data of bituminous concrete in automatic and temperature controlled hot mixing plant shall be provided to the GE by contractor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 29, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 27 daysOct 06, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 34 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender