Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 21 days TDR #57294063

Tender For Provn Of Shutter And Door At Tatra Repair Group Of 510 Abw Under Age B/R-Ii Of Ge (North) Meerut Cantt

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
9380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provn Of Shutter And Door At Tatra Repair Group Of 510 Abw Under Age B/R-Ii Of Ge (North) Meerut Cantt

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF SHUTTER AND DOOR AT TATRA REPAIR GROUP OF 510 ABW UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
Sl. No. Item Description
1M&L for Providing, cement concrete type B0 1:2:4 912.5mm graed agg) in roof kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, bed blocks, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, complete all as specifed and directed.
2S&F Steel rolling shutters 1mm thick lath, with out ball bearing, as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position as indicated, complete: push pull or manual type complete all as specified and directed.
3S&F Safety lever locks mild steel with 4 levers for rolling shutters complete all as specifed and directed.
4S&F for Ball bearing for rolling shutters complete all as specifed and directed.
5M&L for Framed work as in doors or gates of angle or other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, etc., confirming to Fe-410-W(Gde E-250) quality-B complete, drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering. Doors, etc. to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hooks and hinges or steel hanging door fittings (exclusive of steel sheeting or other covering, running rails and guides) and hanging; also fastening and fixing complete.
6M&L for Mild steel, 1mm thick plain, black sheet in covering to door shutters; covering to door chowkats (frames); chullah hoods; water tanks; water troughs; ducts; urinal troughs and funnels, etc. cut to size edges beaded if directed, holes punched; including round headed screws, clout nails or rivets and fixed to wood or steel members, etc., with plain 40 mm lap joints or welded/riveted seams including bending, turning up, mitred angles, stopped ends, outlets, etc. as required wall cladding, steel gates and similar work, cut to size, holes punched; including round headed screws, clout nails or rivets and fixed to wood or steel framing with plain 40 mm lap joints with riveted or welded complete all as specified. seams, including bending or turning up, mitred angles, etc. as required but in hearths; complete all as specified nd directed.
7M&L for preparation of newly steel and iron surface exceedding 10 cm width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide zink chrome primer complete all as specified and directed.
8Demolition of cement concrete (Unreinforced) in ground floor and paving n exc 15 cm thick below or above ground level complete all as specified and directed.
9M & L for PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 (Using 40 mm graded stone agg) 75mm thick complete all as specified and directed
10M & L for PCC 1:2:4 type B-2 (Using 40 mm graded stone agg) 75mm thick complete all as specified and directed
11M & L for PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 (Using 20 mm graded stone agg) 50mm thick complete all as specified and directed
12Taking down cement plaster or cement lime plaster on stone surface/brick surfaces of walls including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc complete all as specified and directed.
13M&L for brick work with fly ash old size bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 cm mean radius built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed.
14M&L for 5mm thick rendering on concrete surface of ceiling with cement mortar (1:3) finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed.
15M&L for rendering 15 mm thick on brick work other than fare surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on walls/chajjas finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as specified and directed.
16M&L for rendering 10 mm thick on fare surfaces of brick work in cement mortar 1:6 finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as specified and directed.
17M&L for preparing surfaces plastered or unplastered old decorated surfaces of walls and applying two coat of white wash, complete all as specified and directed.
18M&L for preparation of newly plastered or unplastered surfaces of wallls/chajjas and applying two coat of cement base paint over a coat of chalk whiting, on plastered surfaces, prepara-tory to distempering complete all as specified and directed.
19M&L for preparation of new plastered surfaces of walls and applying two coats of oil bound distemper over a coat of primer including 2mm thick wall care putty complete all as specified and directed.
20M&L including preparation of newly plastered surface of ceiling and applying three coats of white wash complete all as specified and directed.
21M&L for roof treatment in repair by complete removal of existing old treatment and treated with following specifications :-(a) Brushing neat cement slurry @ 3Kg per Sqm and 5omm thick PCC padding type B0 1:2:4 usning 12.5mm graded agg on roof slab.(b) 15 mm thick cement plaster fair finished using cement mortar (1:4) with and including WPC on roof slab.(c) Applying oil based bitumen primer @ 0.30 Ltr/Sqm on plastered surface.(d) Applying modified APP polymeric membrane 3mm thick and minimum weight 3.00 Kg / Sqm for water proofing of roof , sealing as directed at site with 100mm over laps as per manufacture's instruction.(e) Cement concrete tiles 25cmx 25cmx 22mm thick with grey cement and no pigment, over & including 15mm thick screed bed in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. Material and labour for 100 mm thick plain cement concrete type D-2, 1:4:8 (Using 40mm graded stone aggregates) as in sub base complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294063
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provn Of Shutter And Door At Tatra Repair Group Of 510 Abw Under Age B/R-Ii Of Ge (North) Meerut Cantt
Basic Detail
Tender No 8711/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 300
EMD 9380
Exemption Available
Document List
7c788a4d-9fec-4385-b3c8-2dc6d1c2105c.html
8711TD.pdf
BOQ_882320.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7c788a4d-9fec-4385-b3c8-2dc6d1c2105c.html

pdf

8711TD.pdf

xls

BOQ_882320.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders