Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57294061

Tender For Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge E/M repair renovation Hospital, Delhi Cantt-10

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
22.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
45320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge E/M repair renovation Hospital, Delhi Cantt-10

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF CERTAIN REVENUE AND MINOR WORKS AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M RR HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTT-10
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and installation of energy efficient BEE 5 star rated Electric Water Heater (Geyser) storage type, having heating coil of capacity 2 KW, single phase, capacity 25 litres, with cold rolled steel tank with glass coating inside tank including fixing on wall with required fastners, nuts, electric connection, Stainless Steel 18 Inch Flexi Connection Pipe Set suitable for hot & cold water and writing MES No in black synthetic enamel paint/ engraving tool etc complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in charge. Note:- Contractor will submit guarantee/ warranty certificate from manufacturer.
2Cutting chases for concealed water tubing and making good to match with glazed tiles 6-7 cm thick to match existing surface, cutting exc 10 cms and not exc 20 cms width all as specified and directed
3Cutting existing GI pipe 20 / 15 mm for additional connection screwing existing steel tubing for alteration including providing lenghening screw, TEE on pipe to form connection 20 / 15 mm dia pipe all as specified
4M & L CPVC pipe with all fitting / fixture to wall / floor of 15 mm dia pipe ISI marked.
5S & F 15 mm dia angle cock chromium plated cast copper alloy, fancy type high pressure with capstan head screwed both ends for iron / U PVC pipe or for union complete
6M & L 15 mm dia Bib taps, cast copper alloy with crutch or butterfly handle, screwed down, screwed for iron pipe or for brass ferrule and fixed for iron U PVC pipe.
7Material and labour of Sub main wiring with 2 run of 2.5 Sqmm (nominal area) FRLS, PVC insulated, unsheathed and stranded copper conductor cable ISI marked, drawn in and including PVC conduit of suitable size, complete with all PVC accessories and 2.5 Sqmm (nominal area) FRLS, PVC insulated, unsheathed and stranded copper conductor cable ISI marked as earth wire, connected with thimble from main DB / Panel to sub DB complete incl cutting chases etc all as specified and directed.Note : Cutting chases required for sub main wiring shall be finished with cement mortar 1:4 and surface shall be matched with existing shade of surface shall be deemed to be included in the unit rate quoted by the contractor.
8Supply and fix Modular AC Box with MCB (25A, SP) Protected Socket, with sheet steel enclosure including Top Pin of 25 A, with indicator complete all as specified and directed
9Supply, laying, testing and commissioning of XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip/wire armoured heavy duty electric power cable, 1100 Volts grade, 4 core 16 Sq.mm with stranded aluminium conductor, laid from existing Panel/Bus Chamber to TPN 4 way DB installed near staircase, including dressing of cable, clamping on wall/ceiling/structure as required, connection with suitable aluminium lugs/thimbles, glands, identification ferrules and all fixing accessories complete. The work includes proper termination at both ends, testing for insulation and continuity before commissioning complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
10S & F in replacement Distribution Board double Door made out of CRCA mild steel sheet surface with insulated material like polyester or with epoxy powder coating and IP 43 & IK 09 protection, surface mounting, TPN 4 way, 415 volts with bus bar rating 200 Amps, dust and vermin proof suitable for incorporation of MCCBs / MCBs and isolators etc and making all necessary connections complete all as specified and directed.
11Supply and fixing TPN MCB 40 Amp, 415V 10KA 'C' curve, breaking capacity suitable for VTPN DB complete including connection, thimbles and all accessories complete all as specified and directed.
12Supply and fixing 20 A SPN MCB, 240 Volts, C curve suitable for single phase desert cooler pump complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
13Supply and fixing 20 A SPN MCB, 240 Volts, C curve suitable for single phase desert cooler pump complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294061
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 22.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge E/M repair renovation Hospital, Delhi Cantt-10
Basic Detail
Tender No GE/H/T-47/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 45320
Exemption Available
Document List
66f61ca2-a14f-4682-abc5-2b0a6006915f.html
BOQ_882070.xls
T47Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

66f61ca2-a14f-4682-abc5-2b0a6006915f.html

xls

BOQ_882070.xls

pdf

T47Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders