Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57294055

Tender For Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Ber Centrifugal Pump Set And Vt Pump Set And Solar Light (06 X Solar Street Lights) At Clp-36 Inside Depot Area At Cad Pulgaon.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Wardha, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
91900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wardha → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Ber Centrifugal Pump Set And Vt Pump Set And Solar Light (06 X Solar Street Lights) At Clp-36 Inside Depot Area At Cad Pulgaon.

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPECIAL REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF BER CENTRIFUGAL PUMP SET AND VT PUMP SET AND SOLAR LIGHT (06 X SOLAR STREET LIGHTS) AT CLP-36 INSIDE DEPOT AREA AT CAD PULGAON.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Install, testing and commisioning of Pumping set centrifugal copper wound, DSM 125/40 , with bronze impeller, 1480 RPM, Discharge Head 100 Mtr and 2850 LPM stainless steel shaft,chrome steel shaft sleeve etc, electric driven 3 phase 430 volts AC 50 Hz, supplied and installed complete 100 HP inclusive of priming arrangement, PCC foundation, MS base channel required at site complete, including foundation bolts/Nuts MS suction pipe flanged, welded including all jointing materials, 250 mm dia pipe of suitable length ( to draw water from underground sump up to pump, including all accessories of pumps, and motor including supply, fixing and making electrical connection from LT panel to star delta starter and starter to motor with PVC insulated multi stranded copper conductor single core cable of suitable size encased in PVC Conduit pipe of suitable size including all acessories adapter ,MS pipe etc. for installation of pump including all civil and piping work to install pump at site complete all as specified and directed Make-Kirloskar/ABB/Bjarat Bijlee.
2Supply & Install of submersible (vertical) pump set copper wound of capacity 60HP electric driven,RPM-1450rpm, Driver rating-45KW, 415 volt,50HZ head 60 mtr, flow 3000 LPM, Outlet size pipe 200mm bore pump housing,Strainer & Diffuser casing is Stainless steel, NRV,Suction Housing DOL is Cast iron Impellers & Diffusers is Noryl type, Pump Low power consumption, Corrosion and abrasion resistance part ,Less vibration and lower noise level lowering, commissioning and testing on full load complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make-Kirloskar/ABB/Bjarat BijleeBasic informatiom(a) Pump Type : BHR28-18°(b) Stages : 3 NOS(c) Lubrication : SELF WATER LUB.(d) Suspension Length (W/O Strainer) : 17,680 mm(e) Pump Unit Length (W/O Strainer) : 1,280 mm(f) Strainer Height : 500 mm(g) Thrust Bearing Type & Size : ANTIFRICTION , X7318BHead Unit Details(a) Discharge Head Height : 680 mm(b) Lower Stool Height : -(c) Motor Stool Height : 310 mm(d) Pump & Motor Coupling Diameter : 220 mm(e) Pump Base Dimensions : 650 mm X 850 mmDriver Details(a) Prime Mover Type : Electric Motor(b) Driver Rating : 45KW(c) RPM : 1450 rpm(d) Hp / N Ratio : 0.04Note :- (i) For Item no. 1 & 2 The rate quoted for this item shall includes labour charge for commissioning (ii) Cost of other minor items/ spares such as nut, bolts, washer, gaskets,paints etc for efffective functioning of the plant shall be deemed to included in this items.
3M&L for CI/DI special/ fittings suitable for CI flanged/socket ends pipe upto 200 to 300 mm bore dia such as bends, (any radius and angle), tapers any type (straight, bend, increasing, decreasing or double socket etc) tee piece, single branch 'Y' junction, double branch, cross (all flanged), collars, caps & plug, tail pieces, reducers etc. complete all as specified and as directed.
4Disconnecting and taking down exiting unserviceable Street lights/flood lights any type/watts from pole/wall complete all as specified and directed. by EIC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
5Disconnecting and taking down exiting unserviceable Street lights/flood lights any type/watts from pole/wall complete all as specified and directed. by EIC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294055
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Ber Centrifugal Pump Set And Vt Pump Set And Solar Light (06 X Solar Street Lights) At Clp-36 Inside Depot Area At Cad Pulgaon.
Basic Detail
Tender No 8361/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wardha
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 91900
Exemption Available
Document List
8d4ede41-3be9-45d1-bec4-dcbc1e5b35f8.html
BOQ_882364.xls
Tenderdocus8361.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8d4ede41-3be9-45d1-bec4-dcbc1e5b35f8.html

xls

BOQ_882364.xls

pdf

Tenderdocus8361.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders