Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57294052

Tender For Repair Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Including Pipe Line Network, Valve Pipe Repair And Allied Works At Ahrr Under Ge Em repair renovation Hospital Delhi Cantt-10

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Including Pipe Line Network, Valve Pipe Repair And Allied Works At Ahrr Under Ge Em repair renovation Hospital Delhi Cantt-10

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIR MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INCLUDING PIPE LINE NETWORK, VALVE PIPE REPAIR AND ALLIED WORKS AT AHRR UNDER GE EM RR HOSPITAL DELHI CANTT-10
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in trenches in soft/loose soil not exceeding 1.5 metre deep and not exceeding 1.5 metre wide for laying of pipes in trenches and getting out, complete all as specified & directed.
2Excavation in trenches in hard/dence soil not exceeding 1.5 metre deep and not exceeding 1.5 metre wide for laying of pipes in trenches and getting out, complete all as specified & directed.
3Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick each, after laying of pipeline complete all as specified & directed.
4Removing excavated surplus material to a distance not exceeding 50 metres and depositing where directed, at a level not exceeding 1.5 metre above the starting point, complete all as specified & directed.
5Taking up Ductile iron (K-7/K-9) water mains (including all fittings) for the sizes of bore 200 mm with spigot and socket ends and titan joints complete.
6All as per item No 5.00 here-in-before but dia 150 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
7All as per item No 5.00 here-in-before but dia 100 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
8S&F Ductile iron (K-7) size of bore 200 mm with all special, fittings, titan joints complete all as directed.
9All as per item No 8.00 here-in-before but dia 150 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
10All as per item No 8.00 here-in-before but dia 100 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
11S&F Ductile iron (K-9) size of bore 200 mm with all special, fittings, titan joints complete all as directed.
12All as per item No 11.00 here-in-before but dia 150 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
13All as per item No 11.00 here-in-before but dia 100 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
14Supply only GI fittings of any size, any type such as bends, tee, nipple, union, elbow , plugs etc complete all as directed.
15Taking out old MS ERW pipe 150 mm bore, laid in trenches, under the roads or fixed on walls/riser, with and including all old fittings and connections, complete all as directed.
16All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 65 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
17All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 50 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
18All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 40 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
19All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 25 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
20All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size100 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
21All as per item No 15.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 80 mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
22M&L for laying the MS ERW pipe 150 mm bore with all fitting i.e. including tee, elbow, reducer,socket, brackets, nuts bolts, washers etc. in new or old position, floors, walls, ceiling/ trench complete all as specified & directed.
23All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 100mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
24All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 80mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
25All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 65mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
26All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 50mm bore complete all as specified and directed.
27All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 40mm bore complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
28All as per item No 22.00 here-in-before but for pipe of size 40mm bore complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294052
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Including Pipe Line Network, Valve Pipe Repair And Allied Works At Ahrr Under Ge Em repair renovation Hospital Delhi Cantt-10
Basic Detail
Tender No GE/H/T-48/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 70000
Exemption Available
Document List
8c11cec6-b883-4b1b-aff2-7465e99ac439.html
BOQ_882350.xls
SOC48.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TENDERT48.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c11cec6-b883-4b1b-aff2-7465e99ac439.html

xls

BOQ_882350.xls

pdf

SOC48.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TENDERT48.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders