Tender For Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At 33 Fad Dappar Under Age(I) Dappar.
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
19400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
S.a.s Nagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At 33 Fad Dappar Under Age(I) Dappar.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavating in post holes (or similar holes) each not exc 0.5 cum, getting out, returning,filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25cm, in hard and dense soil, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. |
| 2 | Supply and fixing mild steel plates for Joist, channel, angle, or tee sections, fixed independently, without connecting plates, etc. (cut to ordinary lengths i.e. within 20mm of the length indicated) conforming to Fe410-W (Gde-E-250) quality-A, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 3 | Supply and fixing mild steel for framed structure like trussed, purlins, crane gantries, post rails and fastenings and heavy bracket framming (Beam,Tee, Angle, Channels, tubes,flate sections) including distance pieces, cleats etc conforming to Fe410-W (Gde-E-250) quality-A, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 4 | Supply and fixing mild steel plates (plain or chequered) channels, square cut or notched (ordinary and counter sunk) forming holes, with riveted, bolted or welded attachment, conforming to Fe410-W (Gde-E-250) quality-A, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 5 | Supply and fixing for mild steel bolts. purpose made. with hexagonal or square head one end and screwed the other, or screwed both ends; each screwed end to be fitted with washers and one hexagonal or square nut exc 30cm long, diameter of neck not exc 12mm, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 6 | Material and labour for RCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) in columns, pillars, piers, postsand struts, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 7 | Material and labour for pre-painted galvanlume aluminium zinc coating having GI based corrugated steel sheets 0.50mm thick of any colour and shape of sheet approved by AGE(I) as in tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall fixed with self tapping screw, complete all as specified and directed. Note: (i) shape of sheet approved by AGE(I)(ii) Fixing of sheets will be done strictly according as per manufacurer's instructions. |
| 8 | Material and labour for prepration of new or previously untreated steel surfaces of any description over 10mm width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 9 | Surface excavation not exceeding 30cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 10 | Material and labour for 100mm thick cement concrete ( 1:4:8), type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 11 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern as in footparth, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc., of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand including dismantling of cement concrete paver block,confirming to IS 15658-2006, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 12 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. |
| 13 | Removing excavated soil to a distance not exceeding 50 mtr and depositing where directed at level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 20 daysSep 24, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 22 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender