Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57294033

Tender for Tender for 15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
766
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal

BOQ

Name of Work:- fo0[k0 vdksyk ds xzk0ia0 clS;k jk;ey ds etjk uxyk chp pkSjkgs ij gkbZ ekLd ykbV dk dk;Z
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & Fixing of 09 Mtr. G.I. Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, bottom dia 155mm & base plate 16mm thick) having 3mm thickness with single arm bracket lenght of 1mtr length in 1:2:4 RCC Foundation bolt including the cost of foundation, excavation & back filling and required T & P complete in all respect. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko- S.no. 21.2.5 (SOR Rate- 30838.00 x 0.8475)
2S/F of hexagonal M S Angle Frame with Painting in all respect …. Completed
310 sqmm 2 core PWD no 20a.1.2 (SOR Rate- 538.00 x 0.8475)
4Earthing with G.I Earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrengment and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.4 (8351.00 x 0.789x111)/110
5Supply and laying 25 mm x 5 mm G.I. strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required . ( Jointing Shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50 mm) DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.9 (160.00 x 0.789x111)/110
64x6 Sqmm DSR E & M 2025 S.no 1.17.31
7S/F of following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anti corrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch metering instrument & instrument box with CTs etc. in case of 15 A TPN Capacity of automatic street light cubical control panel completed PWD Electrical 2018 Lko S.no 807-D ii
8Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass UV stablized PC cover and lenses built withmandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 watt. Confirming to IP 66, IK 07 and above protection completed in all respect including Labour. 20400-2400 system lumens , high power LED lenses >120 Lm/W, P>F>0.95, THD <10% at full load ,CRI>70, potted driver set in metal housing (Not Circuitory ) phase to phase protection at 440 & >300 V auto cut and re start Feature, 4 KV internal Surge protection with 5 years warrenty. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko S.no 23.26
9Supplying and fixing 25 mm dia MS flexible pipe with PVC coating along with all ancillaries and accessories like coupler etc. as required. DSR E & M 2025 S.no 28.5.4
10S/F of radium sign board with lettering & numbering on pole with photography each pole
11ADD GST 18 PERCENT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57294033
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for 15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal
Basic Detail
Tender No 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 766
EMD 5000
Exemption Available
Document List
6313e9be-7bb9-4272-8832-8c02d1f87493.html
BOQ_2220982.xls
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6313e9be-7bb9-4272-8832-8c02d1f87493.html

xls

BOQ_2220982.xls

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders