Tender for Tender for 22 High Mast Light Work At Semra Tiraha, Block Khandouli
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
766
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for 22 High Mast Light Work At Semra Tiraha, Block Khandouli
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply & Fixing of 09 Mtr. G.I. Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, bottom dia 155mm & base plate 16mm thick) having 3mm thickness with single arm bracket lenght of 1mtr length in 1:2:4 RCC Foundation bolt including the cost of foundation, excavation & back filling and required T & P complete in all respect. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko- S.no. 21.2.5 (SOR Rate- 30838.00 x 0.8475) |
| 2 | S/F of hexagonal M S Angle Frame with Painting in all respect …. Completed |
| 3 | 10 sqmm 2 core PWD no 20a.1.2 (SOR Rate- 538.00 x 0.8475) |
| 4 | Earthing with G.I Earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrengment and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.4 (8351.00 x 0.789x111)/110 |
| 5 | Supply and laying 25 mm x 5 mm G.I. strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required . ( Jointing Shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50 mm) DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.9 (160.00 x 0.789x111)/110 |
| 6 | 4x6 Sqmm DSR E & M 2025 S.no 1.17.31 |
| 7 | S/F of following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anti corrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch metering instrument & instrument box with CTs etc. in case of 15 A TPN Capacity of automatic street light cubical control panel completed PWD Electrical 2018 Lko S.no 807-D ii |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass UV stablized PC cover and lenses built withmandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 watt. Confirming to IP 66, IK 07 and above protection completed in all respect including Labour. 20400-2400 system lumens , high power LED lenses >120 Lm/W, P>F>0.95, THD <10% at full load ,CRI>70, potted driver set in metal housing (Not Circuitory ) phase to phase protection at 440 & >300 V auto cut and re start Feature, 4 KV internal Surge protection with 5 years warrenty. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko S.no 23.26 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 25 mm dia MS flexible pipe with PVC coating along with all ancillaries and accessories like coupler etc. as required. DSR E & M 2025 S.no 28.5.4 |
| 10 | S/F of radium sign board with lettering & numbering on pole with photography each pole |
| 11 | ADD GST 18 PERCENT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender