Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57293964

Tender For Supply Of Manpower (Skilled, Semi-Skilled And Unskilled) For The Execution Of Work Mw & Ew (Cons. Of Ancient Monuments) special repair To Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam (2022-23) As Spacified.

Issued by Government Departments · Sivasagar, Assam
Tender Value
8.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
21300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sivasagar → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Manpower (Skilled, Semi-Skilled And Unskilled) For The Execution Of Work Mw & Ew (Cons. Of Ancient Monuments) special repair To Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam (2022-23) As Spacified.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of manpower (skilled, Semi-skilled and unskilled) for the execution of work MW & EW (Cons. of Ancient Monuments) SR to Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam (2022-23) as spacified.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item No. 1.Provision for supply of labourers for 25 mm to 30 mm thick lime-sand-surkhi plaster (1:1:1) in two coats mixing with organic materials to the walls and roof of the monument after removal of old dead plastering including racking the joints and cleaning, washing etc. and preparing the surface for re plastering.
2a. Unskilled
3b. Semi-skilled
4c. 1st class mason Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293964
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Archaeological Survey Of India
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Manpower (Skilled, Semi-Skilled And Unskilled) For The Execution Of Work Mw & Ew (Cons. Of Ancient Monuments) special repair To Ahom Rajas Palace, Assam (2022-23) As Spacified.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2/136-W/2022-23-I/24536/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sivasagar
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21300
Exemption Available
Document List
7d91ccee-1342-4c0f-8954-2796418deea6.html
AhomSR202223.pdf
BOQ_971388.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7d91ccee-1342-4c0f-8954-2796418deea6.html

pdf

AhomSR202223.pdf

xls

BOQ_971388.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders