Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57293959

Tender For Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Falling Weight Deflectometer (Fwd) Tests, Network Survey Vehicle Report (Nsv) And Cbr Values Etc For Resurfacing/Strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening Of Roads Of 226.61 Kms Length In Vijayapur

Issued by Government Departments · Vijayapura, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
9150
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vijayapura → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Falling Weight Deflectometer (Fwd) Tests, Network Survey Vehicle Report (Nsv) And Cbr Values Etc For Resurfacing/Strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening Of Roads Of 226.61 Kms Length In Vijayapura, Bagalkot And Raichur District. Proposed Under Central Road Infrastructure Fund (Crif) For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing consultancy services for conducting Falling weight deflectometer (FWD) tests, Network survey vehicle report (NSV) and CBR values etc for Resurfacing/strengthening/reconstruction/widening of roads of 226.61 kms length in Vijayapura, Bagalkot and Raichur district. proposed under central road infrastructure fund (CRIF) for the year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing consultancy services for conducting Falling weight deflectometer (FWD) tests, Network survey vehicle report (NSV) and CBR values etc for Resurfacing/strengthening/reconstruction/widening of roads of 226.61 kms length in Vijayapura, Bagalkot and Raichur district. proposed under central road infrastructure fund (CRIF) for the year 2026-27. (Excluding GST) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293959
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Work Description Tender for Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Falling Weight Deflectometer (Fwd) Tests, Network Survey Vehicle Report (Nsv) And Cbr Values Etc For Resurfacing/Strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening Of Roads Of 226.61 Kms Length In Vijayapura, Bagalkot And Raichur District. Proposed Under Central Road Infrastructure Fund (Crif) For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/NHDV/CRIF/NIT-2/26-27/1709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vijayapura
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 9150
Exemption Not Available
Document List
47b529fb-a149-4d7f-b645-b2cf215c2b01.html
biddocument.pdf
BOQ_971452.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

47b529fb-a149-4d7f-b645-b2cf215c2b01.html

pdf

biddocument.pdf

xls

BOQ_971452.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders