Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57293939

Tender For Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-A , First Floor, Engineering Department, R.N. Dogra Block, Pgimer, Chandigarh.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
3960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-A , First Floor, Engineering Department, R.N. Dogra Block, Pgimer, Chandigarh.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Fixing Wooden Flooring in Block-A , First Floor, Engineering Department, R.N. Dogra Block, PGIMER, Chandigarh.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing Approved Quality PVC Wooden Luxury Planks manufactured with multi-layers technology. Highly suitable to handle heavy footballs. Flooring should be termite resistant, moisture resistance & Fire Resistant. Size 3.0 mm thickness of size 182.88 mm x 1219.20 mm as per EN 427/IS: 3464 in wodden surface texture, high strength wear layer of 300 microns, having Density of 5500/g/m2. Dimentional Stability as per EN 434, Fire Rating as per EN 13501-1, Horizontal & Vertical Burning Test as per IS 15061-2002. Slip Resistance R9 as per DIN 51130, Abrasion Resistance as per EN 660-2 wear Group T. Suitable/Continous use of Castor Chair as per EN 425, Sound Absorption 6db as per ISO 140-8/EN ISO 717-2. It should have surface protection for anti-stain and ease in maintenance, and skirting in approved design and shade, complete all as per the instruction of the Engineer-in -Charge. Planks should be installed on zero levelled, moisture free surface with recommended adhesive (Piditilite-Floorfix VT/SR 505/707 or Aurobound 44). Planks installed with matching Laminated Wooden skirting of T-12 mm , H- 100 mm and L-2400 mm length with matching shade of PVC flooring Planks ( have to be paid additionally for, in this item on area basis)
2Add 0.5% water charges
3As Per GST Correction Factor of DSR 2023 @ 0.973 (MF) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293939
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research
Work Description Tender for Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-A , First Floor, Engineering Department, R.N. Dogra Block, Pgimer, Chandigarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/17
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3960
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_971409.xls
c84573b2-8541-4338-a408-2a3d762bdb7c.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971409.xls

html

c84573b2-8541-4338-a408-2a3d762bdb7c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders