Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57293932

Tender For Construction Of Flood Protection Wall To The Eroded Bank Of Mhadei River In Survey No. 210/1 At Ambikanagar Bhamai In Ward No. Vii Of Pale Kothambi Village Of Bicholim Taluka In Sankhali Constituency.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
3.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
6.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Flood Protection Wall To The Eroded Bank Of Mhadei River In Survey No. 210/1 At Ambikanagar Bhamai In Ward No. Vii Of Pale Kothambi Village Of Bicholim Taluka In Sankhali Constituency.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of flood protection wall to the eroded bank of Mhadei river in Survey No. 210/1 at Ambikanagar Bhamai in Ward No. VII of Pale Kothambi Village of Bicholim Taluka in Sankhali Constituency.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete.
2Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
3Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
4Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic orbasaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
5Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size). All works upto plinth level
6Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
7Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110 mm dia
8Providing construction joints with 20 mm thick thermocol sheets at specific required interval in retaining wall.
9Granitic stone pitching 22.5 cm thick using granite stone of average size 300mm of approved quality in cement mortar 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) including supplying of granite stone and preparing the surface etc. complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
10Providing temporary cofferdam with earthwork in embankment with approved earth (Contractors earth)/moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250mm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with half ton roller or wooden hammer including filling up ground depression, dressing etc complete with all leads and lifts and as directed by Engineer in Charge. b)In tees, angles, flats and channels Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293932
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.03 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Flood Protection Wall To The Eroded Bank Of Mhadei River In Survey No. 210/1 At Ambikanagar Bhamai In Ward No. Vii Of Pale Kothambi Village Of Bicholim Taluka In Sankhali Constituency.
Basic Detail
Tender No No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 25/2026-27/486 line 1 Dated 01/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.03 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 6.06 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a2235e25-3b7e-476d-9a46-10e17f6b5c27.html
BOQ_31860.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a2235e25-3b7e-476d-9a46-10e17f6b5c27.html

xls

BOQ_31860.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders