Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57293931

Tender For Repairs To Road Leading From Road Id No 70046 Property Of Dr Satyesh Kamat In Survey No. 8/18 Of Village Nagvem In V.P. Molcornem In Sanguem Constituency.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
38001
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs To Road Leading From Road Id No 70046 Property Of Dr Satyesh Kamat In Survey No. 8/18 Of Village Nagvem In V.P. Molcornem In Sanguem Constituency.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairs to road leading from Road ID No 70046 Property of Dr Satyesh Kamat in Survey No. 8/18 of Village Nagvem in V.P. Molcornem in Sanguem Constituency.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation for roadway in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, clay gravel murrum of all varieties shingles pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary soft rock, disintegrated rock fissured rock shuttered decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials as described under Appendix \\"A\\" to those specification either in full or parts as the case may be by with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers or any approved method or method as the case may be convenient or permitted including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment for all leads including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections.as per MORTH Specification 301and inclusive of chiselling, wedging, blasting prohibited etc. in all conditions such as dry moist saturated submerged foul conditions etc. and as directed by the Engineer in - charge including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms including getting out the excavated soft/rock to be levelled & neatly dressed including pumping and bailing of water barricading danger lighting guarding and disposal of excavated earth as directed by the Engineer - in Charge including all leads and lifts etc. complete
2Supplying of laterite stone soling of size 150-200 mm size and murrum having P. I. Value not more than 6 and laying including packing with smaller stones and consolidation with power road roller including spreading watering and consolidation of binding material etc.(M easurements shall be considered on finished item) .
3Providing and laying 50mm (con solidated thickness)full grout using granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 6.00 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. grouting with hot bitumen straight run bitumen(or with such bituminous material of grade and type as specified by the Engineer-in -Charge)at 5.0kg. per sq. m. binding with key aggregate of granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 1.5 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. including Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminious surface laid with F.E loader with 1 Cu. m. bucket capacity to the specified levels grade and cross fall using Type A seal coat with 0.98 kg/sqm of bitumen of grade as per MoRT&H specifications clause 513. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293931
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repairs To Road Leading From Road Id No 70046 Property Of Dr Satyesh Kamat In Survey No. 8/18 Of Village Nagvem In V.P. Molcornem In Sanguem Constituency.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/WDXXV/ASW/F-2/26-27/23 Line 3 dt 01/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 38001
Exemption Not Available
Document List
69783075-41cc-4c15-a7df-5db5799dbc20.html
BOQ_31855.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

69783075-41cc-4c15-a7df-5db5799dbc20.html

xls

BOQ_31855.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders