Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57293926

Tender For Urgent Structural Strengthening Of Slab For Quarter B-5-7 At Junta Quarters Baina In Vasco Constituency

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
1.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2527
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Urgent Structural Strengthening Of Slab For Quarter B-5-7 At Junta Quarters Baina In Vasco Constituency

BOQ

Name of Work:- Urgent structural strengthening of slab for quarter B-5-7 at Junta quarters Baina in Vasco constituency
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing old loose bottom or side cover of RCC slab, beam, columns etc. rubbing surface of concrete steel using wire brush and applying 2 coats of Alkaline rust converting primer (Feovert) after a waiting time of 6 hrs between coats and then applying another anti corrosive protective coating system ) for reinforcement bars (IPNet-RB) Conforms to IS-2770 Part-1 (Pull out Test) ASTM-3963-86 (Adhesion Test) and then applying concrete penetrating corrosion inhibitor (EPCO-KP100) and applying bonding new to old concrete (Epibond) Conforms to ASTM-C-882-87 and plastering on the fresh bond coat with Polymer Modified Mortar (Monobond) with 20mm C.M 1:3 and finishing coat of 6mm C.P 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 Sand ) incl. cost of transport etc. as per dir of EIC. All the chemicals will be of Krishna Conchem Products Pvt. Ltd. or Equivalent.
2Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
3Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1.00mm of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
4Distempering two or more coats with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on new work over and including a priming coat with distemper primer of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293926
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Urgent Structural Strengthening Of Slab For Quarter B-5-7 At Junta Quarters Baina In Vasco Constituency
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/Div8/ASW/2001/20/26-27/L6
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 2527
Exemption Available
Document List
626aed44-16f2-4f3a-9c33-35fe35820f45.html
BOQ_31870.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

626aed44-16f2-4f3a-9c33-35fe35820f45.html

xls

BOQ_31870.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders