Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57293923

Tender For Urgent Cutting Of Dangerous Trees As Per Memorandum By Dy.Collector & Sdm With Road Id 70911 And 70808 In Rivona Village And Part Of Malcornem In Sanguem Constituency Of Sanguem Taluka

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
14.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
29187
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Urgent Cutting Of Dangerous Trees As Per Memorandum By Dy.Collector & Sdm With Road Id 70911 And 70808 In Rivona Village And Part Of Malcornem In Sanguem Constituency Of Sanguem Taluka

BOQ

Name of Work:- Urgent cutting of dangerous trees as per Memorandum by Dy.Collector & SDM with road ID 70911 and 70808 in Rivona village and part of Malcornem in Sanguem Constituency of Sanguem Taluka
Sl. No. Item Description
1Prunning of trees leaning on road/structures using sawing machine or manually with controlled landing of the same using ropes pullies etc. by ensuring traffic regulation safety of moving vehicles commuters labourers structures along roadside utility lines etc. and further chopping the cut branches on ground into required size of log etc. with necessary cutting tools plants & machinery. The serviceable & unserviceable material to be stacked separately within a lead of 1000m. All works shall be carried out as per direction of Engineer In charge.;Girth of tree from 300 mm to 600 mm
2Prunning of trees leaning on road/structures using sawing machine or manually with controlled landing of the same using ropes pullies etc. by ensuring traffic regulation safety of moving vehicles commuters labourers structures along roadside utility lines etc. and further chopping the cut branches on ground into required size of log etc. with necessary cutting tools plants & machinery. The serviceable & unserviceable material to be stacked separately within a lead of 1000m. All works shall be carried out as per direction of Engineer In charge.;Girth of tree above 600 mm to 900 mm
3Prunning of trees leaning on road/structures using sawing machine or manually with controlled landing of the same using ropes pullies etc. by ensuring traffic regulation safety of moving vehicles commuters labourers structures along roadside utility lines etc. and further chopping the cut branches on ground into required size of log etc. with necessary cutting tools plants & machinery. The serviceable & unserviceable material to be stacked separately within a lead of 1000m. All works shall be carried out as per direction of Engineer In charge.;Girth of tree above 900 mm to 1800 mm
4Prunning of trees leaning on road/structures using sawing machine or manually with controlled landing of the same using ropes pullies etc. by ensuring traffic regulation safety of moving vehicles commuters labourers structures along roadside utility lines etc. and further chopping the cut branches on ground into required size of log etc. with necessary cutting tools plants & machinery. The serviceable & unserviceable material to be stacked separately within a lead of 1000m. All works shall be carried out as per direction of Engineer In charge.;Girth of tree above 1800 mm
5Supplying of front end loader one cum bucket capacity including disel oil lubricant and operator as & when required to carryout monsoon related works.
6Supply of semi skilled labour on per day basis as & when required to carryout monsoon related works as directed by Eng ineer-in-charge
7Supplying of tipper/truck on per day basis as and when required for carring out of excavated earth sludge rubbish etc. including driver & fuel as directed by Engineer in charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293923
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Urgent Cutting Of Dangerous Trees As Per Memorandum By Dy.Collector & Sdm With Road Id 70911 And 70808 In Rivona Village And Part Of Malcornem In Sanguem Constituency Of Sanguem Taluka
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/WDXXV/ASW/F-2/26-27/23 Line 4 dt 01/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 29187
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7699618a-a64c-4c9a-993d-c60dff936e33.html
BOQ_31856.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7699618a-a64c-4c9a-993d-c60dff936e33.html

xls

BOQ_31856.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders