Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57293916

Tender For Providing Galvulium Sheet Roofing Over Santa Cruz Chapel In Sno. 538/1 In Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim In Cuncolim Constituency Under Mla-Lad Scheme

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
8.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
17452
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Galvulium Sheet Roofing Over Santa Cruz Chapel In Sno. 538/1 In Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim In Cuncolim Constituency Under Mla-Lad Scheme

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Galvulium sheet roofing over Santa Cruz chapel in SNo. 538/1 in Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim in Cuncolim constituency under MLA-LAD Scheme
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling G.I. sheetsroofing including ridgeships valleys and guttersetc. and stacking thematerial within 50 meterslead.
2Dismantling steelwork insingle sections in channelsangles tees and flatsincluding dismemberingand stacking within 50mts. Lead
3Removing white or colourwash by scrapping sandpapering and preparingsurface smooth includingnecessary repairs toscratches etc. complete.
4Removing old loosebottom or side cover ofRCC slab beam columnsetc. rubbing surface ofconcrete steel using wirebrush and applying 2 coatsof Alkaline rust convertingprimer (Feovert) after awaiting time of 6 hrsbetween coats and thenapplying another anticorrosive protectivecoating system ) forreinforcement bars (IPNetRB) Conforms to IS-2770Part-1 (Pull out Test)ASTM-3963-86 (AdhesionTest) and then applyingconcrete penetratingcorrosion inhibitor (EPCOKP100) and applying bonding new to oldconcrete (Epibond)Conforms to ASTM-C-882 thefresh bond coat withPolymer Modified Mortar(Monobond) with 20mm C.M 1:3 and finishing coat of6mm C.P 1:3 (1 Cement:3 Sand ) incl. cost oftransport etc. as per dir ofEIC, All the chemicals willbe of Krishna ConchemProducts Pvt. Ltd. orEquivalent.Brick work using common
5Brick work using common burnt building bricks in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) with bricks of class designation 75 kgs/ cm2 (wire cut bricks)
618mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12mm thick cement plaster 1:5 ( 1 cement : 5 coarse sand) and top layer 6mm thick with cement plaster 1: 3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished with sponge.
7Steel work welded (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only)in built up sections trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying priming coat of red lead paint.In tees, angles, flats and channels
8Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) (Square Hollow Section (SHS) IS4923 /Rectangular Hollow Section (RHS) IS4923/ Circular Hollow Section (CHS) IS1161 closed Structural Steel of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW ,APOLLO Steel Ltd.) make (Min Yeild Stress 310 Mpa)) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.
9Painting two or more coats (excluding priming coat) with superior quality ready mixed paint for steel work of approved brand & manufacture in all shades on new work to give an even shade.
10Providing and fixing colour coated galvulium roofing sheets of 0.5mm thickness including all the accessories (TATA make) but excluding the cost of purlins, rafters, trusses, flashings etc. complete as per the directions of the Engineer in charge.
11Add for providing & fixing Flashings -[Corners, Ridges, valleys, gable end & Trims] (Girth upto 610mm) including all the accessories complete as per the directions of the Engineer in charge.
12Painting three or more coats with acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture (Such as Dulex/ Asian Paints/ Sherwin Willians) including applying one coat of cement primer and one coat of surface treatment etc. complete.
13Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1.00mm of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
14Applying one coat of cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface.
15Wall painting (two or more coats) with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture on new work to give an even shade.
16Repainting of cxistingpaver floor, includingweeding and thoroughpressure washing toremove dirt and debris.followed by application ofpriming coat and paintingwith specialized floor paintdesigned for pavers,providing a refreshed anddurable finish etc.complete as per dircctionof Engineer in charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293916
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Galvulium Sheet Roofing Over Santa Cruz Chapel In Sno. 538/1 In Milheam-Vaddo Cuncolim In Cuncolim Constituency Under Mla-Lad Scheme
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/Div8/ASW/2001/20/26-27/L4
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 17452
Exemption Available
Document List
15656bdf-a192-4757-90d1-82bd676b3c26.html
BOQ_31865.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

15656bdf-a192-4757-90d1-82bd676b3c26.html

xls

BOQ_31865.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders