Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57293910

Tender For Construction Of Open Type Bandhara Across Velus River At Valache Vaigan And Construction Of Canal At Thane V.P. Dongurli - Thane In Sattari Taluka.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
1.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Open Type Bandhara Across Velus River At Valache Vaigan And Construction Of Canal At Thane V.P. Dongurli - Thane In Sattari Taluka.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Open Type Bandhara across Velus river at Valache Vaigan and Construction of Canal at Thane V.P. Dongurli - Thane in Sattari Taluka.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation by mechanical / manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, morrum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated, or weathered rock fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials, either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering including setting out construction of shoring strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, gaurding etc and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/ rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specifications and drawing and as directed by the engineer - in -charge etc. all complete.
2Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
3Providing and laying stone rip rap for Talus with basaltic/ granitic stones, 60% of which shall comprise stones not less than 0.0425 cum (1.5 cft.) in size each & remaining 40% and comprising well graded rubble not below the size of 0.0142 cum (1/2 cft.) including the cost of conveyance of all materials, spreading, hand packing, wedging, etc. for all leads and lifts, etc. as directed by Engineer in-charge.
4Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for:a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
5Providing & Laying cement concrete 1: 1.5: 3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse Sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in: a) All Works upto plinth level
6Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in: a) All Works upto plinth level
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping and removal of forms for : iii) Columns, piers, Pillars, Aburments, posts and struts (square rectanagle polygon in plan)
8Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for sloping or battering surface (slabs, beams, louvers, etc) including folded plates.iii) Columns, Pillars, Posts and struts (circular or curved in plan)
9Providing & Laying in position (1:1 1/2 :3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone agg. 20 mm. nominal size):i) a)All works upto plinth level
10Providing & Laying in position (1:1 1/2 :3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone agg. 20 mm. nominal size):ii) b) in walls (any Thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. upto floor five level.
11Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of SAIL, TATA, VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd. made only (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC Work ( Confirming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
12Providing & fixing PVC WATER SEAL in construction joints are as per design and drawing shall with stand the pressure to the tune of 5.00 kg/Cm2 of approved quality and confirming to relevant IS Code and shall be of one piece and jointing of small pieces shall be avoided the nominal width shall not be less than 305mm and thickness shall be between 9.00 to 12.00 mm and shall withstand minimum hydro static pressure of 50 mt of water including the cost of all materials, labourers, tools and plants required in the operation of above work and including the incidents involved as per specifications, drawings and directions of Engineer in charge etc complete.
13Supplying and fixing of fibre glass reinforced plastic (FRP) Needle along with FRP Coated MS frame needles shall be made out of standarad quality FRP composite materials. Smooth surface shall be provided from both the sides of the needles, toung and box types groove shall be provided to the needle for interlocking in to each other. box type groove protect the edge of the Needle. Rubber seal size 15mm x 4mm thick shall be fixed into groove for water tight performance.Handel shall be provided in two locations for lifting and lowering of the needles into frame. The FRP needle shall be tailor made sections as per size required at site for closing the bandhara.b) For thickness of needle 65mm + 3mm (Hollow type) for the water depth 0.00 at 2.00 mts from top and width not more than 2 mts in clear span
14Steel work welded (SAIL, TATA, VIZAG & using electrodes of Ador or ES4B or Deh Secheron make only) in built up sections trusses and framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying priming coat of red lead paint.i) In tees, angles, flats and channels b)In tees, angles, flats and channels Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293910
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.48 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Open Type Bandhara Across Velus River At Valache Vaigan And Construction Of Canal At Thane V.P. Dongurli - Thane In Sattari Taluka.
Basic Detail
Tender No No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 25/2026-27/486 line 2 Dated 01/09 /2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.48 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2.96 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36490132-9473-4cdc-a28e-4fb609c62be4.html
BOQ_31864.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36490132-9473-4cdc-a28e-4fb609c62be4.html

xls

BOQ_31864.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders