Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57293908

Tender For Construction Of Protection Wall To The Rural Road At Suktolim Including Improvement Of Parking Place & Drainage Near Dairy In V.P. Mollem In Sanvordem Constituency In Dharbandora Taluka.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
67.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Protection Wall To The Rural Road At Suktolim Including Improvement Of Parking Place & Drainage Near Dairy In V.P. Mollem In Sanvordem Constituency In Dharbandora Taluka.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of protection wall to the rural road at Suktolim including improvement of parking place & drainage near Dairy in V.P. Mollem in Sanvordem Constituency in Dharbandora Taluka.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation of foundation of structures of culvert, abntments piers, retaining wall etc in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, clay gravel murrum of all varieties shingles pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, ordinary soft rock, disintegrated rock fissured rock shuttered decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials as described under Appendix \\"A\\" to those specification either in full or parts as the case may be mechanical mean or any approved method or methods as the case may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging blasting prohibited etc. in all conditions such as dry moist saturated submerged foul conditions etc. and as directed by the Engineer in - charge including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms including getting out the excavated soft/rock to be levelled & neatly dressed including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps & other deleterious matter, dressing of sides & bottom, black filling the excavation earth pumping and bailing of water, carriage and disposal of excavated material barricading danger lighting guarding and disposal of excavated earth as directed by the Engineer - in Charge including all leads and lifts etc. complete..
2Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
3Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering shuttering and finishing in:;All works upto plinth level
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1: 2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering shuttering and finishing :;All works upto plinth level
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1: 2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 m nominal size) excluding cost of centering shuttering and finishing :;In retaining walls return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters columns piers abutments pillars posts struts buttresses string or lacing courses parapets coping bed blocks anchor blocks plain window sills fillets etc upto floor five level
6Centering & shuttering including Strutting Propping & removal of forms for :;Foundations Footings Bases for columns
7Centering & shuttering including Strutting Propping & removal of forms for :;Vertical surfaces such as retaing walls return walls Partitions walls (any thickness) including attached Pilasters Buttresses Plinth and string courses Fillets and the like.
8Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory madethe factory should be ISO certified and registered under Dirctorate of Industries Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate consolidated by means of mechanical platform vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete and as directed by Engineer -in -charge.; Size 900 x 400 x 150 mm with steel reinforcement not less than 7 kg per unit -30 T capacity.
9Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wallwing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge;B) 75 mm dia
10Providing & laying of minimun 60mm thick factory made Shot blasted cement concrete Interlocking paver blocks of minimum M40 grade made by heavy duty block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/ shape laid in 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-inc harge. The product should comply with IS 15658: 2006 and manufactured by ISO 9001: 2008 certified plant.;Size: 150mm x 150mm x 60 mm (Type: Square Shape);Grey Colour
11Providing and fixing 40 mm dia G.I. Pipe railing in 3 rows complete with G.I. Fittings incl. Painting of pipes and fittings with white paint of approved quality incl. A priming coat with a ready mixed primer for new works incl. Providing R.C.C. 1:2:4 rail posts of size 0.15 x 0.15 x 1.00 M with base of 0.25 x 0.25 x 0.3 m at every 2 mts intervals and double rail post with a bar drawings inclusive of cost of reinforcement etc. all complete including white wash washing of rail posts etc. all complete
12Supplying and fixing Precast cement concrete kerbstones(fa ctory madethe factory should be ISO certified and registered under Dirctorate of Industries Govt. of India) of M-20 with 20 mm nominal size granitic /basal tic aggregate properly consolidated by mechanical plat-form and vibrators with smooth finish including fixing at site complete as per specification. ;Size 30 cm L x 50 cm H x 15 cm T
13Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL TATA. VIZAG JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293908
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 67.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Protection Wall To The Rural Road At Suktolim Including Improvement Of Parking Place & Drainage Near Dairy In V.P. Mollem In Sanvordem Constituency In Dharbandora Taluka.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/WDXXV/ASW/F-2/26-27/23 Line 1 dt 01/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 67.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
35fbe5b8-66f9-4ec7-bdb4-bc4de6e501d1.html
BOQ_31853.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

35fbe5b8-66f9-4ec7-bdb4-bc4de6e501d1.html

xls

BOQ_31853.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders