Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57293881

Tender For Dismantling, Shifting & Erection 4 Nos Of High Mast Lighting Tower (20/30 Mtrs Height ) In Different Location As Per Requirement Of Mines Under Kusmunda Project.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
7.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
9600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dismantling, Shifting & Erection 4 Nos Of High Mast Lighting Tower (20/30 Mtrs Height ) In Different Location As Per Requirement Of Mines Under Kusmunda Project.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Dismantling, shifting & erection 4 Nos of high mast lighting tower (20/30 mtrs height ) in different location as per requirement of mines under Kusmunda Project.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description of Work
2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.All kinds of soil . Size of trench for tower 2.0x2.0x2.0 =08.00 Cum, Size of trench for panel 1x1x0.1 = 0.01 Cum Total -08.00+0.01 = 8.01 Cum , Total Qty 4 x 8.01 cum
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :2 (1 Cement : 1 coarse sand : 2 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).
4Dismantling & erection of high mast lighting tower ( Crane will be provided by the dept. for dismantling and erection work of tower and dismantling of all tower accessaries such as light fittings, light lantern, control panel ,winch,motor cable etc. Transportation of high mast lighting tower and its accessaries such as light fitting, light lantern, control panel ,winch,motor cable etc. from Old location to new location.( Crane and truck will be provided by the department.
5Providing and fixing of LED flood light having Efficiency 130 Lm/Watt and LED Rating 350 Watt.
6Supply of HT Bolts & Nuts (12 Nos of hex head ) M30 x 205 mm 12 Nos x 4 = 48 Nos
7Supply of nuts @ 2 nut in each bolt for locking ) size of bolt M 30 x 3.5 mm length Toal qty - 48 Nos x 4 =192 Nos
8Providing and fixing of wire rope 6 mm size 30 mtr tower 125 x 4 mtr = 1000 mtr
9Providing and fixing of 1.1 KV grade 4 c x 2.5 sqmm copper conductor PVC insulated cable.
10Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293881
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Dismantling, Shifting & Erection 4 Nos Of High Mast Lighting Tower (20/30 Mtrs Height ) In Different Location As Per Requirement Of Mines Under Kusmunda Project.
Basic Detail
Tender No SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/48 dt 01-09-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8a756d63-c2d0-4974-9e01-83137c6a1633.html
BOQ_377581.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8a756d63-c2d0-4974-9e01-83137c6a1633.html

xls

BOQ_377581.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders