Tender For Complete Painting Of 04 Nos. Water Sprinklers (02 Nos. 28Kl Ws28-2 Water Sprinklers & 02 Nos. 70Kl Bws70 Water Sprinklers).
Tender Value
2.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Complete Painting Of 04 Nos. Water Sprinklers (02 Nos. 28Kl Ws28-2 Water Sprinklers & 02 Nos. 70Kl Bws70 Water Sprinklers).
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Complete Painting of 04 Nos. Water Sprinklers (02 Nos. 28KL WS28-2 Water Sprinklers & 02 Nos. 70KL BWS70 Water Sprinklers).SCOPE OF WORK: -(Please refer to Annexure-A in the uploaded tender documents for detailed scope of work) |
| 2 | Complete painting of 28 KL Water Sprinkler model WS28-2, Sl. No. 28156 . |
| 3 | Complete painting of 28 KL Water Sprinkler model WS28-2, Sl. No. 28209. |
| 4 | Complete painting of 70 KL Water Sprinkler model BWS70, Sl. No. 009. |
| 5 | Complete painting of 70 KL Water Sprinkler model BWS70, Sl. No. 016. |
| 6 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender