Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57293841

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Lebacherra Godown Under Karbook Agri. Sub-Division, Gomati Tripura, For The Year 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Gomati, Tripura
Tender Value
4.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
9044
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomati → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Lebacherra Godown Under Karbook Agri. Sub-Division, Gomati Tripura, For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Maintenance of Lebacherra Godown under Karbook Agri. Sub-Division, Gomati Tripura, for the year 2026–27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing Work :
2First class brick work in superstructure above plinth level & upto floor-five level including cost of all materials as required complete: In cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand ).
3Dismantling GS sheet roofing including ridges, hips, valleys, gutters wind ties etc. including dismembering and stacking of serviceable materials and unserviceable materials separately with all lifts and upto a lead of 50 m etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge.
4Supply & installation of pre-painted Galvalume sheets for roofing/cladding (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) in 550mpa steel grade, made out of Cold Rolled Steel coated with Zinc-Aluminium alloy coating of 43.5% Zn, 55% Al and 1.5% Silicon confirming to ASTM A792/A792M and AS1397, Alloy coating AZ150/AZ70, colour coated with high quality Polyester coating, top coated of modified polyester of 20 micron, back side coat of 5 micron, having epoxy primer coat of 5 micron on both side. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches while transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55mm) with EPDM washers filled with white lead complete upto anypitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
5Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door withframe of 40x40x6mm angle iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, & with cleats withbolts & nuts, rivets, locking arrangement, handles, hooks & eyes, pinlets including embedding in cement concreteof required grade for fixing in position, all necessary fittings, including applying a priming coat of approvedsteel primer etc. complete as required Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293841
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Lebacherra Godown Under Karbook Agri. Sub-Division, Gomati Tripura, For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No 32/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomati
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 9044
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32DNITLebacherraREP.pdf
7ee0d416-ff72-4fcb-97df-2a2788565b1a.html
BOQ_77963.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

32DNITLebacherraREP.pdf

html

7ee0d416-ff72-4fcb-97df-2a2788565b1a.html

xls

BOQ_77963.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders