Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57293832

Tender For Development Of Different Road From Jagannathpur To Vidiyasagar Setu And Road From Nh208 To Mdf Road Via Zilla Savadhipati House & Road From Radhanagar Panchayat Office To New Rajnagar S.B School Within The Jurisdiction Of Ganganagar P.W.D

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
23.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
47242
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Different Road From Jagannathpur To Vidiyasagar Setu And Road From Nh208 To Mdf Road Via Zilla Savadhipati House & Road From Radhanagar Panchayat Office To New Rajnagar S.B School Within The Jurisdiction Of Ganganagar P.W.D (R&B) Sub-Division Under Special Assistance For Capital Investment During The Year 2026-27 / Sh :- Repair Of Pot Holes, By Soling, Patch Repairing, Caerpetting, Seal Coat & Protechtion Work Etc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of different road from Jagannathpur to Vidiyasagar Setu and road from NH208 to MDF road via zilla savadhipati house & Road from Radhanagar Panchayat office to new rajnagar S.B school within the Jurisdiction of Ganganagar P.W.D (R&B) Sub-Division Under Special Assistance for capital investment during the year 2026-27 / SH :- Repair of pot holes, by soling, patch repairing, caerpetting, seal coat & protechtion work etc.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying brick edging on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.
2Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412..
3Providing and laying brick on edge soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with sand, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.
4Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means, Scarifying Existing bituminous Road Surface by mechanical means to a Depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and leads upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 301.4.
5405, 2) WBM Grading 2 Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stoneaggregates of specific sizes to water boundmacadam specification including spreading inuniform thickness, hand packing, rolling withsmooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to propergrade and camber, applying and brooming, stonescreening/ binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density 'Grading 2' as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405. (A) By Manual Means
63) WBM Grading 3, Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarseaggregate, watering and compacting to the required density 'Grading 3' as per MoRD TechnicalSpecification Clause 405. (A) By Manual Means
7Providing and laying of apron with cement concrete blocks of size as per Table 1300.1 cast-in-situ and made with nominal mix of M-15 grade cement concrete as per drawing and MoRD technical specification Clause 1301(rate includes preparation of bed, nominal surface reinforcement and filling of granular material in recesses between blocks). a) Concrete grade M 15
8Providing and laying bituminous macadam with hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of grading as per Table 500.4 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site upto a lead of 1000 m laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled to achieve the desired compaction asper MoRD Technical Specification Clause 504. i. With Viscosity Graded Bitumen of VG-30.
9Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 301.5.
10Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M. Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/ sqm.
11Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/ Sqm.
1220 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base , including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508.Case - II : By Manual Means (i) Bitumen of VG-30
13Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510. Type D (premix with fine sand) ii.Bitumen (60/70 Grade) VG-30 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293832
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Different Road From Jagannathpur To Vidiyasagar Setu And Road From Nh208 To Mdf Road Via Zilla Savadhipati House & Road From Radhanagar Panchayat Office To New Rajnagar S.B School Within The Jurisdiction Of Ganganagar P.W.D (R&B) Sub-Division Under Special Assistance For Capital Investment During The Year 2026-27 / Sh :- Repair Of Pot Holes, By Soling, Patch Repairing, Caerpetting, Seal Coat & Protechtion Work Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20/EE/KD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 47242
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20DNIT_merged.pdf
BOQ_77981.xls
c868c9b6-5cfd-40d5-9fc9-1dbfe67b4d8c.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20DNIT_merged.pdf

xls

BOQ_77981.xls

html

c868c9b6-5cfd-40d5-9fc9-1dbfe67b4d8c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders