Tender For Cheeerpora Pathan Mohala Link Road.
Tender Value
29.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
58166
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Cheeerpora Pathan Mohala Link Road.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Engagement of Hydraulic excavator for removing of road side debris etc including its disposal same complete job. |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge (i/c carriage) (100mm thick) |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. MS Emulsion |
| 4 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity.(i/c Carriage) |
| 5 | Providing and laying of semi- dense Bituminous concrete 25mm thick (providing and laying semi dense bituminious concrete with100-120 TPH batch type HMP Producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed stone aggregates of specefied grading premixed with bituminious binder @5 to 5.5% of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achive the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No 508 Complete in all respects). |
| 6 | Providing and laying 6 mm thick seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing completeAll leads,lifts,carriage,tools,texes material cost including. |
| 7 | providing& laying of Khak bajree fillingRBM/ equivalent in Berm including dressing, watering &,consolidation with PRR including all carriage complete. |
| 8 | Providing and laying of RCC Spun Pipes i/c necessary earthwork in excavation and filling cushion over pipes i/c cost and carriage of all materials complete. 1000 mm Dia Pipe Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender