Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57293723

Tender For Construction Of Iron Shed In Apsk Pharal Block Dhand

Issued by Local Bodies · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
1.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3440
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Iron Shed In Apsk Pharal Block Dhand

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const. of Iron Shed in APSK pharal block Dhand
Sl. No. Item Description
1Const. of Iron Shed in APSK pharal block Dhand Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293723
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Iron Shed In Apsk Pharal Block Dhand
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F3D5467B DDC6 4C1E 8D43 DBDA84684D18702DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3440
Exemption Available
Document List
5844f3df-0c55-4a2c-b044-c0cab871e8b3.html
BOQ_624458.xls
OT0177284.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5844f3df-0c55-4a2c-b044-c0cab871e8b3.html

xls

BOQ_624458.xls

pdf

OT0177284.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders