Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57293708

Tender For Emergent Repairing Of Jagardanga To 91C Bus Route Road With Paver Block In New Town, Kokata.

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
5.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
11287
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Emergent Repairing Of Jagardanga To 91C Bus Route Road With Paver Block In New Town, Kokata.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Emergent Repairing of Jagardanga to 91c Bus route road with paver block in New Town, kokata.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying, spreading and consolidating Stone Dust to a depth of 100 mm and above at desired density and C.B.R. as per Specification with power roller to proper gradient and camber including watering as necessary, and lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary to protect the edges and curing with water for 2 to 3 days, mending cracks and depressions by rolling where necessary including all incidental charges of roller, cost of fuel & lubricants complete as per specification.
2100mm thick interlocking designer concrete paver block M-50 grade for hightraffic zone, bus terminus, industrial complex, mandi houses etc. as per IS: 156582006 (over 2040mm medium sand bed on 250mm thick WBM / WMM basecourse & 250mm thick boundgnaular/granular sub-base course & filling the interstices of blocks with fine sand by brooming & subsequent watering including cost of sand for sand bed but excluding cost of base, sub-base course & sub grade preparation.) complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge
3G.S.T. @ 18% on Rs. 474248.42
4Cess @ 1% on Rs. 474248.42 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293708
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Emergent Repairing Of Jagardanga To 91C Bus Route Road With Paver Block In New Town, Kokata.
Basic Detail
Tender No HIDCO/GM(E)-I/NIT-20/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11287
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2911.pdf
a04f804f-d135-4749-a44a-4fa18d95b424.html
BOQ_2554183.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2911.pdf

html

a04f804f-d135-4749-a44a-4fa18d95b424.html

xls

BOQ_2554183.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders