Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57293681

Tender For Patchwork By Providing Hot Mix. At Different Places In Front Of Puja Pandals & Surrounding Area Under Ward No- 111.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Patchwork By Providing Hot Mix. At Different Places In Front Of Puja Pandals & Surrounding Area Under Ward No- 111.

BOQ

Name of Work:- PATCHWORK BY PROVIDING HOT MIX. AT DIFFERENT PLACES IN FRONT OF PUJA PANDALS & SURROUNDING AREA UNDER WARD NO- 111.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in cutting to form road section in correct profile including removal of spoils not exceeding initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.5m (Mode of measurement: pre works and post works) (i) In ordinary soil
2Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary.
3BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018)
4Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For Construction of Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite (63 mm to 45 mm) (Moorum replaced with course sand) (For compacted thickness 75mm)
5Picking up and removing old bituminous layer or sand sealing coat from old black topped surface and cleaning the exposed surface by scraping and stacking the material as directed.
6Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer. (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.)
7Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) On Bituminous Surface. (Using Bitumen Emulsion at the rate of 0.20 to 0.30 kg per sqm.)
8Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture) a) without paver finisher i) Day Time
9Sub Total
10GST 9%
11GST 9%
12CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293681
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Patchwork By Providing Hot Mix. At Different Places In Front Of Puja Pandals & Surrounding Area Under Ward No- 111.
Basic Detail
Tender No XI/111/014/2026-27/R
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4c071ba9-26c0-472e-8d01-5c9b6618b0e6.html
BOQ_2553861.xls
FORM014.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4c071ba9-26c0-472e-8d01-5c9b6618b0e6.html

xls

BOQ_2553861.xls

pdf

FORM014.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders