Tender For Repairing Of Tap Water Platforms At 28/1 M.P Road, 1 Sree Krishna Colony And Different Uttaran Locations In Ward No.-32.
Tender Value
2.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairing Of Tap Water Platforms At 28/1 M.P Road, 1 Sree Krishna Colony And Different Uttaran Locations In Ward No.-32.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | BUILDING WORKS (A) EARTH WORK,ANTITERMITE TREATMENT 2. Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) |
| 3 | ORDINARY CEMENT CONCRETE ( MIX 1:2:4 ) WITH GRADED STONE CHIPS ( 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) EXCLUDING SHUTTERING AND REINFORCEMENT, IF ANY, IN GROUND FLOOR AS PER RELEVANT IS CODES (BASED ON PWD SCHEDULE OF RATES, W.E.F. 01.11.2017 WITH CORRIGENDA DT.04.06.2018) |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc A. BRICK WORKS 16. 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor. |
| 5 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface] i) With 1:6 cement mortar (c) 15 mm thick plaster |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS(D) Flooring..A. ORIGINAL WORKS?(17)18 mm. to 22 mm. thick, kota stone slab set in 20 mm thick (avg) cement mortar (1:4) in floor, stair & lobby including pointing in cement slurry with admixture of pigment matching the stone shade, including grinding & polishing as per direction of Engineer - in - charge to match with the existing work. [Slurry for bedding @ 4.4 kg/Sq.m and pointing @2.0 kg/Sq.m](Add extra for each addl, floor over the rate for item 22, 25, 26, 17, 20, 31, 32 & 15 of subhead A. (I) upto 4 th floor- Rs. 12/-per Sq.m II) above 4th floor -Rs. 16/- per Sq.m |
| 7 | BUILDING WORKS (D) Flooring A. ORIGINAL WORKS 35. Supplying, fitting & fixing 1st quality Ceramic tiles in walls and floors to match with the existing work & 4 nos. of key stones (10mm) fixed with araldite at the back of each tile & finishing the joints with white cement mixed with colouring oxide if required to match the colour of tiles including roughening of concrete surface, if necessary or by synthetic adhesive & grout materials etc. (B) Wall. With Sand Cement Mortar (1:3) 15 mm thick & 2 mm thick cement slurry at back side of tiles using cement @ 2.91 Kg/Sq.m & joint filling using white cement slurry @ 0.20kg/Sq.m. (a) Area of each tile upto 0.09 Sq.m (i) Coloured decorative. Note: 2. Add extra for each addl, floor over the rate for item 35 & 36 of subhead A. (i) upto 4 th floor-Rs 5/ Sq.m (i) above 4 th floor-Rs 6.25/ Sq.m |
| 8 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom and sides).(iii) 150 mm |
| 9 | Estimated amount |
| 10 | Add: 9%SGST |
| 11 | Add: 9%CGST |
| 12 | 1% LWC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender