Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57293630

Tender For Raising Manhole Cover, Sicp Cover Catch Pit Cover At B.M.Road,A.C.B Road,R.R. M. Road & Different Location In Ward No.- 034

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Raising Manhole Cover, Sicp Cover Catch Pit Cover At B.M.Road,A.C.B Road,R.R. M. Road & Different Location In Ward No.- 034

BOQ

Name of Work:- RAISING MANHOLE COVER, SICP COVER CATCH PIT COVER AT B.M.ROAD,A.C.B ROAD,R.R. M. ROAD & DIFFERENT LOCATION IN WARD NO.- 034
Sl. No. Item Description
1Raising manhole cover and frame with CBW (1:4), 250mm thick up to 100mm high with 20mm thick sand and cement plaster including finishing with neat cement after cutting the asphaltum pavement and taking out and re-fixing the existing manhole cover and frame with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with stone chips all round the frame surface including removal of surplus spoils. ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR, PWD(R&B) 2018, p-233 (it -2.05), p-332(it-18.06), p-222 sl-5(a), p-332 (it -18.05)), pg-227, I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, PWD(B) 2017 , p-189 (it -1) and 3rd corria. & Adda., p-49&50, Date 04.06.2018, p-192 (it -15), p-26 (it -10(i)), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-3 and Annex-II , Format-A & 3rd Corr. & adda. dtd-04.06.2018, p-303 , p-191 (i -6)and 3rd Corr. & Adda, page-52, p-303, p-269 (it -1) and 1st Corria & Adda, Page-4, Date 08.01.2018, page-12 (item -13))
2Raising cover and frame of Special Inspection Pit with CBW (1:4), 250 mm thick up to 100mm high with 20mm thick sand and cement plaster (1:4) including finishing with neat cement after cutting the asphaltum pavement taking out and re-fixing the existing cover and frame with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with stone chips all round the frame surface including removal of surplus spoils. ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR, PWD(R&B) 2018, p-233 (it -2.05), p-332(it-18.06), p-222 sl-5(a), p-332 (it -18.05)), pg-227, I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, PWD(B) 2017 , p-189 (it -1) and 3rd corria. & Adda., p-49&50, Date 04.06.2018, p-192 (it -15), p-26 (it -10(i)), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-3 and Annex-II , Format-A & 3rd Corr. & adda. dtd-04.06.2018, p-303 , p-191 (i -6)and 3rd Corr. & Adda, page-52, p-303, p-269 (it -1) and 1st Corria & Adda, Page-4, Date 08.01.2018, page-12 (item -13))
3Raising cover and frame of Catch Pit with CBW (1:4), 250 mm thick up to 100mm high with 20mm thick sand and cement plaster (1:4) including finishing with neat cement after cutting the asphaltum pavement taking out and re-fixing the existing cover and frame with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with stone chips all round the frame surface including removal of surplus spoils. ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR, PWD(R&B) 2018, p-233 (it -2.05), p-332(it-18.06), p-222 sl-5(a), p-332 (it -18.05)), pg-227, I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, PWD(B) 2017 , p-189 (it -1) and 3rd corria. & Adda., p-49&50, Date 04.06.2018, p-192 (it -15), p-26 (it -10(i)), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-3 and Annex-II , Format-A & 3rd Corr. & adda. dtd-04.06.2018, p-303 , p-191 (i -6)and 3rd Corr. & Adda, page-52, p-303, p-269 (it -1) and 1st Corria & Adda, Page-4, Date 08.01.2018, page-12 (item -13))
4Sub Total
5GST 18%
6CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293630
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Raising Manhole Cover, Sicp Cover Catch Pit Cover At B.M.Road,A.C.B Road,R.R. M. Road & Different Location In Ward No.- 034
Basic Detail
Tender No KMC/EE-III/34/12/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
37fdd229-42b8-4c91-b902-3db6ecd41365.html
BOQ_2553673.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

37fdd229-42b8-4c91-b902-3db6ecd41365.html

xls

BOQ_2553673.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders