Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57293481

Tender For Jal Praday Samagri , 6 Mm Cable Coper , 4 Mm Cable Coper , 200 annual periodical maintenance Cutout , Starter 20 Hp Panel , Starter 50 Hp Panel , Starter 30 Hp Panel , 2 Inch Kalam Pipe , 2 Inch Gi Band , 2 Inch Nipple Gi , 2X12 Inch Nippl

Issued by Government Departments · Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ratlam → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Jal Praday Samagri , 6 Mm Cable Coper , 4 Mm Cable Coper , 200 annual periodical maintenance Cutout , Starter 20 Hp Panel , Starter 50 Hp Panel , Starter 30 Hp Panel , 2 Inch Kalam Pipe , 2 Inch Gi Band , 2 Inch Nipple Gi , 2X12 Inch Nipple Gi , 2.5 Adafter , 2 Inch Pvc Valve Soket , 2 Inch Pvc ( Floured ) , 1/2 Inch Nal , Gi Nal , Salvent , 4 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 6 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 8 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 2 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , Flanch 2 Inch Gi , Flanch 2.5 Inch Gi , Flanch 4 Inch Gi , Flanch 3 Inch Gi , Check Nut Pvc 2 Inch , Check Nut Pvc 3 Inch , Check Nut 4 Inch Pvc ... Awar Valve , Lower Valve , Vaisar , Vaisar Hand Pump , 20 Hp Open Well Motor , 15 Hp Open Well Motor , 7.5 Hp Open Well Motor , 20 Hp Submersible Motor , 15 Hp Submersible Motor , 7.5 Hp Submersible Motor , 5 Hp Submersible Motor , 12 Hp Submersible Motor , 8 Hp Submersible Motor , Single Phase Motor 3 Hp Submersible , 1 Inch Valve Pvc , 2.5 Inch Valve Pvc , 3 Inch Valve Pvc , 6-3 T Ci , 6-4 T Ci , 6-6 T Ci , D-Joint 3 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , D-Joint 6 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , D-Joint 4 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , Pvc 3 Inch Ci , Pvc 4 Inch Ci , Pvc 6 Inch Ci , 225 Ci D Joint Pvc , Valve 3 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 4 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 6 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 8 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 10 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Nat Bolt 6 Inch , Nat Bolt 4 Inch , Nat Bolt 2.5 Inch , Pipe Lane Pana 24X27 , Pipe Lane Pana 12 , Pipe Lane Pana 14, Pana Set, Chain Blok, Hammer, Charging Glender, Aari Patta, Patiya 1.5X1.5, Sarvice Vaisar 16 Mm, Cable Aluminum 12 Mm, Tagari, 2.5 Nipple Gi, Rassi 16 Mm, Plier (Taparia), Pach Kus (Taparia), Kanha Plex Pipe 2 Inch, Kanha Plex Pipe 2.5 Inches

BOQ

Name of Work:- Jal Praday Samagri
Sl. No. Item Description
16 mm cable coper
24 mm cable coper
3200 AMP Cutout
4Starter 20 HP Panel
5Starter 50 HP Panel
6Starter 30 HP Panel
72 inch kalam Pipe
82 inch GI Band
92 Inch Nipple GI
102x12 Inch Nipple GI
112.5 Adafter
122 Inch PVC valve soket
132 Inch PVC (आंटे वाले)
141/2 inch Nal
15GI Nal
16Salvent
174 inch pvc pipe 10 kg
186 inch pvc pipe 10 kg
198 inch pvc pipe 10 kg
202 inch pvc pipe 10 kg
21Flanch 2 inch GI
22Flanch 2.5 inch GI
23Flanch 4 inch GI
24Flanch 3 inch GI
25Check Nut Pvc 2 inch
26Check Nut Pvc 3 inch
27Check Nut Pvc 4 inch
284-6 redusar pvc
293-4 redusar pvc
304-2 redusar pvc
31socket 4 inch 10 mm
32socket 6 inch 10 mm
33socket 3 inch 10 mm
34socket 8 inch 10 mm
351 inch coller rod HDPE
362 inch socket GI
37Chain
38Bering
39Socket
401.25 inch Pipe
41Pedisal
42Water Tank
43Chenal Bolt
44Awar valve
45lower valve
46Vaisar
47Vaisar Hand Pump
4820 HP Open well motor
4915 HP Open well motor
507.5 HP Open well motor
5120 HP Submersible motor
5215 HP Submersible motor
537.5 HP Submersible motor
545 HP Submersible motor
5512 HP Submersible motor
568 HP Submersible motor
57Single Phase Motor 3 HP Submersible
581 inch Valve PVC
592.5 inch Valve PVC
603 inch Valve PVC
616-3 T CI
626-4 T CI
636-6 T CI
64D-joint 3 inch cement CI ring Bold Complete
65D-joint 6 inch cement CI ring Bold Complete
66D-joint 4 inch cement CI ring Bold Complete
67PVC 3 Inch CI
68PVC 4 Inch CI
69PVC 6 Inch CI
70225 CI D joint PVC
71Valve 3 Inch Telpic with CI Bras Coni Packing
72Valve 4 Inch Telpic with CI Bras Coni Packing
73Valve 6 Inch Telpic with CI Bras Coni Packing
74Valve 8 Inch Telpic with CI Bras Coni Packing
75Valve 10 Inch Telpic with CI Bras Coni Packing
76Nat Bolt 6 Inch
77Nat Bolt 4 Inch
78Nat Bolt 2.5 Inch
79Pipe lane pana 24x27
80Pipe lane pana 12
81Pipe lane pana 14
82Pana set
83Chain Blok
84Hammer
85Charging Glender
86aari Patta
87पटीया 1.5x1.5
88sarvice vaisar 16 MM
89Cable Aluminium 12 MM
90Tagari
912.5 Nipple GI
92Rassi 16 MM
93Plier (Taparia)
94Pach kus (Taparia)
95Kanha plex pipe 2 inch
96Kanha plex pipe 2.5 inch Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293481
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender for Jal Praday Samagri , 6 Mm Cable Coper , 4 Mm Cable Coper , 200 annual periodical maintenance Cutout , Starter 20 Hp Panel , Starter 50 Hp Panel , Starter 30 Hp Panel , 2 Inch Kalam Pipe , 2 Inch Gi Band , 2 Inch Nipple Gi , 2X12 Inch Nipple Gi , 2.5 Adafter , 2 Inch Pvc Valve Soket , 2 Inch Pvc ( Floured ) , 1/2 Inch Nal , Gi Nal , Salvent , 4 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 6 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 8 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , 2 Inch Pvc Pipe 10 Kg , Flanch 2 Inch Gi , Flanch 2.5 Inch Gi , Flanch 4 Inch Gi , Flanch 3 Inch Gi , Check Nut Pvc 2 Inch , Check Nut Pvc 3 Inch , Check Nut 4 Inch Pvc ... Awar Valve , Lower Valve , Vaisar , Vaisar Hand Pump , 20 Hp Open Well Motor , 15 Hp Open Well Motor , 7.5 Hp Open Well Motor , 20 Hp Submersible Motor , 15 Hp Submersible Motor , 7.5 Hp Submersible Motor , 5 Hp Submersible Motor , 12 Hp Submersible Motor , 8 Hp Submersible Motor , Single Phase Motor 3 Hp Submersible , 1 Inch Valve Pvc , 2.5 Inch Valve Pvc , 3 Inch Valve Pvc , 6-3 T Ci , 6-4 T Ci , 6-6 T Ci , D-Joint 3 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , D-Joint 6 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , D-Joint 4 Inch Cement Ci Ring Bold Complete , Pvc 3 Inch Ci , Pvc 4 Inch Ci , Pvc 6 Inch Ci , 225 Ci D Joint Pvc , Valve 3 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 4 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 6 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 8 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Valve 10 Inch Telpic With Ci Bras Coni Packing , Nat Bolt 6 Inch , Nat Bolt 4 Inch , Nat Bolt 2.5 Inch , Pipe Lane Pana 24X27 , Pipe Lane Pana 12 , Pipe Lane Pana 14, Pana Set, Chain Blok, Hammer, Charging Glender, Aari Patta, Patiya 1.5X1.5, Sarvice Vaisar 16 Mm, Cable Aluminum 12 Mm, Tagari, 2.5 Nipple Gi, Rassi 16 Mm, Plier (Taparia), Pach Kus (Taparia), Kanha Plex Pipe 2 Inch, Kanha Plex Pipe 2.5 Inches
Basic Detail
Tender No 2326/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ratlam
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
af0c534d-b3f0-4592-ad41-2218c74def63.html
BOQ_641293.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

af0c534d-b3f0-4592-ad41-2218c74def63.html

xls

BOQ_641293.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders