Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57293412

Tender For E-310/Mmgpa/Surgical Consumable/2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for , Annexure Xvi: Part I Letter Comprising The Commercial Bid Organization Name: Price Bid For The Current Tender) (To Be Kept In Envelope No. 2) special repair No Item Name Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-Factory Cost Per Unit Gst Applicable For Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other Incidental Charges (Please Specify ) (In Rs.) Total Landed Cost Per Unit(5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost Rs.(4X8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 Absorbent Gauze Cloth As Per Schedule F-Ii Of Drugs And Cosmetics Act.1940 Than Of 90Cm X 18 Mtrs Per Than Per Than 4768.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 Bandage Cloth As Per Schedule Fii Of Drugs And Cosmetics Act 1940 Than Of 100Cm X 20 Mtrs. Per Than Per Than 8189.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P Packet Of 500 Gm Net Per Roll Per Roll 26625.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-6.5 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 164400.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-7.5 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 259200.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-7 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 254400.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 Gloves Latex Examination Size-Medium Per Piece Per Piece 354071.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 1979 - Gloves Latex Examination Size-Large Per Piece Per Piece 320500.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage As Per Schedule Fii 10Cm X 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt Of 10 Rolls 49000.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage As Per Schedule Fii 15Cm X 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt Of 10 Rolls 42000.0 0.0 0.0 The Price Should Be Quoted Only In Indian Currency Note: In Case Of Discrepancy Between Unit Price And Total Price, The Unit Price Shall Prevail. Only Total Landed Cost Per Unit Considered For Rate Comparison (Column No.8) L1 Will Be Decided Based On Price Entered In Mahatenders.Gov.In Site. Signature Of The Tenderer Name Designation Business Address To Be Uploaded In The Form Of Excel.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annexure XVI: PART I Letter comprising the Commercial Bid Organization Name: PRICE BID FOR THE CURRENT TENDER) (To be kept in Envelope No. 2) Sr no Item Name Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-factory cost per unit GST applicable for Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other incidental charges (Please specify ) (In Rs.) Total landed cost per unit(5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost Rs.(4x8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 Absorbent Gauze Cloth as per schedule F-II of Drugs and Cosmetics Act.1940 Than of 90cm x 18 Mtrs per than per than 4768.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 Bandage Cloth as per Schedule FII of Drugs and Cosmetics Act 1940 Than of 100cm x 20 Mtrs. per than per than 8189.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P Packet of 500 gm Net per roll per roll 26625.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-6.5 inch per pair per pair 164400.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-7.5 inch per pair per pair 259200.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, powder free ISI mark size-7 inch per pair per pair 254400.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 Gloves Latex Examination Size-Medium per piece per piece 354071.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 1979 - Gloves Latex Examination Size-Large per piece per piece 320500.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage as per Schedule FII 10cm x 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt of 10 Rolls 49000.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage as per Schedule FII 15cm x 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt of 10 Rolls 42000.0 0.0 0.0 The price should be quoted only in Indian currency Note: In case of discrepancy between unit price and total price, the unit price shall prevail. Only total landed cost per unit considered for rate comparison (column No.8) L1 will be decided based on price entered in mahatenders.gov.in site. Signature of the Tenderer Name Designation Business address To be uploaded in the form of Excel.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293412
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority
Work Description Tender for , Annexure Xvi: Part I Letter Comprising The Commercial Bid Organization Name: Price Bid For The Current Tender) (To Be Kept In Envelope No. 2) special repair No Item Name Unit Packaging Quantity Ex-Factory Cost Per Unit Gst Applicable For Govt. Supply (In Rs.) Other Incidental Charges (Please Specify ) (In Rs.) Total Landed Cost Per Unit(5+6+7) (In Rs.) Total Cost Rs.(4X8) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 Absorbent Gauze Cloth As Per Schedule F-Ii Of Drugs And Cosmetics Act.1940 Than Of 90Cm X 18 Mtrs Per Than Per Than 4768.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 Bandage Cloth As Per Schedule Fii Of Drugs And Cosmetics Act 1940 Than Of 100Cm X 20 Mtrs. Per Than Per Than 8189.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Absorbent Cotton Wool I.P Packet Of 500 Gm Net Per Roll Per Roll 26625.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-6.5 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 164400.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-7.5 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 259200.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Gloves Rubber Sterile, Powder Free Isi Mark Size-7 Inch Per Pair Per Pair 254400.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 Gloves Latex Examination Size-Medium Per Piece Per Piece 354071.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 1979 - Gloves Latex Examination Size-Large Per Piece Per Piece 320500.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage As Per Schedule Fii 10Cm X 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt Of 10 Rolls 49000.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 Rolled Cotton Bandage As Per Schedule Fii 15Cm X 4 Mtrs Roll Per Roll Pkt Of 10 Rolls 42000.0 0.0 0.0 The Price Should Be Quoted Only In Indian Currency Note: In Case Of Discrepancy Between Unit Price And Total Price, The Unit Price Shall Prevail. Only Total Landed Cost Per Unit Considered For Rate Comparison (Column No.8) L1 Will Be Decided Based On Price Entered In Mahatenders.Gov.In Site. Signature Of The Tenderer Name Designation Business Address To Be Uploaded In The Form Of Excel.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-310/MMGPA/Surgical Consumable/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
028957d2-9cb2-46fc-b5be-d611e5b9724a.html
E310BOQ1.xls
E310TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

028957d2-9cb2-46fc-b5be-d611e5b9724a.html

xls

E310BOQ1.xls

pdf

E310TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders