Public Administrative Department Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 20 days TDR #57293120

Bids Are invited for Q3 Nandurbar Stationery 2026

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
473

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Q3 Nandurbar Stationery 2026 A4 Paper - Good Quality , Blue Ball Pen - Good Quality , Black Ball Pen - Good Quality , Pencil - Good Quality , Fevistick - Good Quality , Lac Box - Good Quality , Stapler Pin - Good Quality , Brown Envelope - 23By 9Pt5 Cm , Brown Envelope - 28By 12 Cm , Green Envelope - 32 By 15Pt5 Cm , Files - Good Quality , Broom Indoor - Good Quality , Broom Outdoor - Good Quality , Gala Spin Mop - Good Quality , Phenyl - Good Quality , Harpic - Good Quality , Dettol Handwash Refill - Good Quality , Dusting Cloth - Good Quality , Naphthalene Balls - Good Quality

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1A4 PaperGood quality
2Blue Ball PenGood quality
3Black Ball PenGood quality
4PencilGood Quality
5FevistickGood Quality
6Lac BoxGood quality
7Stapler PinGood quality
8Brown Envelope23by 9pt5 cm
9Brown Envelope28by 12 cm
10Green Envelope32 by 15pt5 cm
11FilesGood Quality
12Broom IndoorGood Quality
13Broom OutdoorGood Quality
14Gala Spin MopGood quality
15PhenylGood quality
16HarpicGood quality
17Dettol Handwash RefillGood quality
18Dusting ClothGood quality
19Naphthalene BallsGood quality

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293120
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Home Affairs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Q3 Nandurbar Stationery 2026 A4 Paper - Good Quality , Blue Ball Pen - Good Quality , Black Ball Pen - Good Quality , Pencil - Good Quality , Fevistick - Good Quality , Lac Box - Good Quality , Stapler Pin - Good Quality , Brown Envelope - 23By 9Pt5 Cm , Brown Envelope - 28By 12 Cm , Green Envelope - 32 By 15Pt5 Cm , Files - Good Quality , Broom Indoor - Good Quality , Broom Outdoor - Good Quality , Gala Spin Mop - Good Quality , Phenyl - Good Quality , Harpic - Good Quality , Dettol Handwash Refill - Good Quality , Dusting Cloth - Good Quality , Naphthalene Balls - Good Quality
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982732
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
65d73e8e-98f5-47af-abfd-1562986442d9.pdf
9831351_Boq_1.xlsx
q3ndrbr26_2026-09-01-14-48-44_5efb346cf5026423bbe06798e62a1d99.pdf
Q3NDRBR26_4c1766f2-1eb9-4fe3-9e791788254571180_107308.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

65d73e8e-98f5-47af-abfd-1562986442d9.pdf

xlsx

9831351_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

q3ndrbr26_2026-09-01-14-48-44_5efb346cf5026423bbe06798e62a1d99.pdf

pdf

Q3NDRBR26_4c1766f2-1eb9-4fe3-9e791788254571180_107308.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders