Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57293097

Bids Are invited for Special Cutting Tool For Back Facing And Grooving, As Per Drg No. 202364 (Sheet 1 2) , Set Of Insert Left(7) , Insert Right (8) And Cutting Tool (10) In M35 As Per Drg. No. 202364 (Sheet 1

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
23541
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
25

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Special Cutting Tool For Back Facing And Grooving, As Per Drg No. 202364 (Sheet 1 2) , Set Of Insert Left(7) , Insert Right (8) And Cutting Tool (10) In M35 As Per Drg. No. 202364 (Sheet 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293097
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Special Cutting Tool For Back Facing And Grooving, As Per Drg No. 202364 (Sheet 1 2) , Set Of Insert Left(7) , Insert Right (8) And Cutting Tool (10) In M35 As Per Drg. No. 202364 (Sheet 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982608
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23541
Exemption Not Available
Document List
477b6bf2-5783-4519-8d75-b19faea1ac13.pdf
pqc_special_tool_2026-09-01-14-21-51_2b2623e14acaf86f018aa54e68e90c45.pdf
pqc_special_tool_2026-09-01-14-31-24_4f018d31b28f61109ab5a3fa05723eb6.pdf
TC_7f46cdde-3c84-483c-86c61788253945338_EFAGS3.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

477b6bf2-5783-4519-8d75-b19faea1ac13.pdf

pdf

pqc_special_tool_2026-09-01-14-21-51_2b2623e14acaf86f018aa54e68e90c45.pdf

pdf

pqc_special_tool_2026-09-01-14-31-24_4f018d31b28f61109ab5a3fa05723eb6.pdf

docx

TC_7f46cdde-3c84-483c-86c61788253945338_EFAGS3.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders