New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57293076

Bids Are invited for Suitcase (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
265

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Suitcase (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293076
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Suitcase (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982411
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cb7f00b4-f3a3-4fe7-a324-d86b19c665ae.pdf
1788253345.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cb7f00b4-f3a3-4fe7-a324-d86b19c665ae.pdf

xlsx

1788253345.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders