Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57293046

Tender for Barricading And Other Work For Various Arrangements As Per The Annual Rate Contract For Various Vip Visits And Festivals Under The Jurisdiction Of Ssi Nagar Block, Kota.

Issued by Government Departments · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Barricading And Other Work For Various Arrangements As Per The Annual Rate Contract For Various Vip Visits And Festivals Under The Jurisdiction Of Ssi Nagar Block, Kota.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293046
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Barricading And Other Work For Various Arrangements As Per The Annual Rate Contract For Various Vip Visits And Festivals Under The Jurisdiction Of Ssi Nagar Block, Kota.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD2627WSOB11521
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788264539.pdf
f0d7bacb-f0a3-4eff-9965-94d8fbb68850.html
NIB-Document 1788264533.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788264539.pdf

html

f0d7bacb-f0a3-4eff-9965-94d8fbb68850.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788264533.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders