Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57293043

Bids Are invited for Hand Held Metal Detector As Per Mha Qr (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hand Held Metal Detector As Per Mha Qr (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293043
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hand Held Metal Detector As Per Mha Qr (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974141
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7091ea99-42d9-4e5b-a90a-94a2d316ac19.pdf
11811_a9e5a374-64e4-4987-81e51787992960111_purchaseofficer1.pdf
1787992737.pdf
qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7091ea99-42d9-4e5b-a90a-94a2d316ac19.pdf

pdf

11811_a9e5a374-64e4-4987-81e51787992960111_purchaseofficer1.pdf

pdf

1787992737.pdf

pdf

qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders