Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57293042

Bids Are invited for Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
11820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bulandshahr → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 32 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 40 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 50 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 65 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 32 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 40 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 50 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 65 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Lemo 00 Male , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Lemo 1 Male , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Bnc Male

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 32 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 32 NB carbon steel pipe
2Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 40 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 40 NB carbon steel pipe
3Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 50 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 50 NB carbon steel pipe
4Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 65 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for axial scanning of 65 NB carbon steel pipe
5Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 32 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 32 NB carbon steel pipe
6Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 40 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 40 NB carbon steel pipe
7Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 50 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 50 NB carbon steel pipe
8Supply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 65 NB carbon steel pipeSupply of custom made ultrasonic angle beam probe for circumferential scanning of 65 NB carbon steel pipe
9Supply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to Lemo 00 MaleSupply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to Lemo 00 Male
10Supply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to Lemo 1 MaleSupply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to Lemo 1 Male
11Supply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to BNC MaleSupply of 5m long RG 174 cable with end connector Lemo 00 Male to BNC Male

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293042
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 32 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 40 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 50 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Axial Scanning Of 65 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 32 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 40 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 50 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of Custom Made Ultrasonic Angle Beam Probe For Circumferential Scanning Of 65 Nb Carbon Steel Pipe , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Lemo 00 Male , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Lemo 1 Male , Supply Of 5M Long Rg 174 Cable With End Connector Lemo 00 Male To Bnc Male
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973530
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bulandshahr
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11820
Exemption Available
Document List
a321e31a-8260-4d47-b008-e1291b03d47e.pdf
1787985549.xlsx
28912b_2026-08-29-12-03-47_12953b695188c79bb8cfc97ee5709c64.pdf
9820509_Boq_1.xlsx
withMIInew_0338c226-4b8d-4604-91f11787986124393_BUYER8.NAPS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a321e31a-8260-4d47-b008-e1291b03d47e.pdf

xlsx

1787985549.xlsx

pdf

28912b_2026-08-29-12-03-47_12953b695188c79bb8cfc97ee5709c64.pdf

xlsx

9820509_Boq_1.xlsx

NAPS

withMIInew_0338c226-4b8d-4604-91f11787986124393_BUYER8.NAPS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders