Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57293022

Bids Are invited for Lt And Ht Xlpe Armoured Cables

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Prayagraj → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
55000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lt And Ht Xlpe Armoured Cables 3.5C X 185 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 70 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 25 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3C X 2.5 Sqmm Copper Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 1Cx10 Sqmm Armoured Copper Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable - 1Cx10sqmm Armoured Copper Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable , 2Cx2.5Sqmm Size Armoured Cu Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable , 2C X 6 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 35 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 95 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3C X 95 Sqmm 11 Kv Ue Xlpe Armoured Cable Is 7098 Part-2 Ht Xlpe

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
13.5C x 185 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3.5C x 185 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
23.5C x 70 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3.5C x 70 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
33.5C x 25 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3.5C x 25 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
43C x 2.5 sqmm COPPER LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3C x 2.5 sqmm COPPER LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
51Cx10 sqmm Armoured copper PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable1Cx10sqmm Armoured copper PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable
62Cx2.5sqmm size Armoured CU PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable2Cx2.5sqmm size Armoured CU PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable
72C x 6 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE2C x 6 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
83.5C x 35 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3.5C x 35 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
93.5C x 95 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE3.5C x 95 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE
103C x 95 sqmm 11 KV UE XLPE ARMOURED CABLE IS 7098 PART-2 HT XLPE3C x 95 sqmm 11 KV UE XLPE ARMOURED CABLE IS 7098 PART-2 HT XLPE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57293022
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lt And Ht Xlpe Armoured Cables 3.5C X 185 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 70 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 25 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3C X 2.5 Sqmm Copper Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 1Cx10 Sqmm Armoured Copper Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable - 1Cx10sqmm Armoured Copper Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable , 2Cx2.5Sqmm Size Armoured Cu Pvc Xlpe Insulated Power Cable , 2C X 6 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 35 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3.5C X 95 Sqmm Aluminium Lt Xlpe Armoured Power Cable , 3C X 95 Sqmm 11 Kv Ue Xlpe Armoured Cable Is 7098 Part-2 Ht Xlpe
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960613
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Prayagraj
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
af9147ec-f154-4a8f-96fb-b4a5b3a34b2f.pdf
1787652205.xlsx
9805562_Boq_1.xlsx
item_details_boq_2026-08-25-15-22-07_09ebde2ee600e7704b9d917cf2cd6fd9.pdf
TCCFR0109R_2113cdc9-c4cd-41e2-b3df1788254110422_PSNRSCT5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

af9147ec-f154-4a8f-96fb-b4a5b3a34b2f.pdf

xlsx

1787652205.xlsx

xlsx

9805562_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

item_details_boq_2026-08-25-15-22-07_09ebde2ee600e7704b9d917cf2cd6fd9.pdf

pdf

TCCFR0109R_2113cdc9-c4cd-41e2-b3df1788254110422_PSNRSCT5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders