Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57292958

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; District Job Fair; Coordination And Staffing, Venue Development; Buyer Premise; Full Day

Issued by Government Departments · Morbi, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Morbi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; District Job Fair; Coordination And Staffing, Venue Development; Buyer Premise; Full Day

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292958
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; District Job Fair; Coordination And Staffing, Venue Development; Buyer Premise; Full Day
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983127
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Morbi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c86a5c7-5118-4f1e-8f3c-6caa6d1ada2b.pdf
1788257080.xlsx
1788257093.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c86a5c7-5118-4f1e-8f3c-6caa6d1ada2b.pdf

xlsx

1788257080.xlsx

pdf

1788257093.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders