Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57292951

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Buses For State Road Transport; Ashok Leyland; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
20390
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Buses For State Road Transport; Ashok Leyland; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292951
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Buses For State Road Transport; Ashok Leyland; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983076
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20390
Exemption Available
Document List
7863e89b-8e46-4b01-b165-d0f670cf99bb.pdf
1788256511.pdf
1788256518.pdf
1788256523.pdf
LRP191_f78b485f-ee88-4776-bf781788256677340_oiclp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7863e89b-8e46-4b01-b165-d0f670cf99bb.pdf

pdf

1788256511.pdf

pdf

1788256518.pdf

pdf

1788256523.pdf

pdf

LRP191_f78b485f-ee88-4776-bf781788256677340_oiclp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders