Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57292884

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Existing Washing Machines At Sai Nsrc Lucknow For One Year - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of Existing Washing Machin

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
75000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Existing Washing Machines At Sai Nsrc Lucknow For One Year - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of Existing Washing Machines At Sai Nsrc Lucknow For One Year. , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: Glwmt80gige, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model:-, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: 305Nwhs081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: 305Nwhs081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: Glwmt80giges, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T80sksf1z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T90sksf1z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Whirlpool Washing Machine, Model: Pl7/210801494, Top Load, Capacity: 7.5 Kg , Samsung Washing Machine, Model: Wf600b0bhwq01, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T7071tddl, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Repair and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Existing Washing Machines at SAI NSRC Lucknow for One Year.Repair and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Existing Washing Machines at SAI NSRC Lucknow for One Year.
2Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: GLWMT80GIGE, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLloyd Washing Machine, Model: GLWMT80GIGE, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
3Lloyd Washing Machine, Model:-, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLloyd Washing Machine, Model:-, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
4LG Washing Machine, Model: 305NWHS081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLG Washing Machine, Model: 305NWHS081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
5LG Washing Machine, Model: 305NWHS081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLG Washing Machine, Model: 305NWHS081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
6Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: GLWMT80GIGES, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLloyd Washing Machine, Model: GLWMT80GIGES, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
7LG Washing Machine, Model: T80SKSF1Z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLG Washing Machine, Model: T80SKSF1Z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
8LG Washing Machine, Model: T90SKSF1Z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 KgLG Washing Machine, Model: T90SKSF1Z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg
9Whirlpool Washing Machine, Model: PL7/210801494, Top Load, Capacity: 7.5 KgWhirlpool Washing Machine, Model: PL7/210801494, Top Load, Capacity: 7.5 Kg
10Samsung Washing Machine, Model: WF600B0BHWQ01, Top Load, Capacity: 6 KgSamsung Washing Machine, Model: WF600B0BHWQ01, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg
11LG Washing Machine, Model: T7071TDDL, Top Load, Capacity: 6 KgLG Washing Machine, Model: T7071TDDL, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292884
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75000
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Existing Washing Machines At Sai Nsrc Lucknow For One Year - Repair And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Of Existing Washing Machines At Sai Nsrc Lucknow For One Year. , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: Glwmt80gige, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model:-, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: 305Nwhs081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: 305Nwhs081489, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lloyd Washing Machine, Model: Glwmt80giges, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T80sksf1z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T90sksf1z, Top Load, Capacity: 8 Kg , Whirlpool Washing Machine, Model: Pl7/210801494, Top Load, Capacity: 7.5 Kg , Samsung Washing Machine, Model: Wf600b0bhwq01, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg , Lg Washing Machine, Model: T7071tddl, Top Load, Capacity: 6 Kg
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982721
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1d185fe8-7d34-4da9-bfca-5b84afb297d3.pdf
1788254505.xlsx
1788254549.pdf
1788254554.pdf
1788254558.pdf
1788254564.pdf
1788254570.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d185fe8-7d34-4da9-bfca-5b84afb297d3.pdf

xlsx

1788254505.xlsx

pdf

1788254549.pdf

pdf

1788254554.pdf

pdf

1788254558.pdf

pdf

1788254564.pdf

pdf

1788254570.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders