Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57292871

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Cable Jonting Work Including Excavation And Refilling Of Earth Along With Supply Of Materials Of The Xlpes Ug And Aerial Bunched Cables For Rectific

Issued by Government Departments · South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
94000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
South Andamans → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Cable Jonting Work Including Excavation And Refilling Of Earth Along With Supply Of Materials Of The Xlpes Ug And Aerial Bunched Cables For Rectification Of Faults Under..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292871
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Electricity
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Cable Jonting Work Including Excavation And Refilling Of Earth Along With Supply Of Materials Of The Xlpes Ug And Aerial Bunched Cables For Rectification Of Faults Under..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982718
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City South Andamans
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 94000
Exemption Available
Document List
496bdcc9-3cb6-4990-9a8e-4834b9547c4e.pdf
1788254511.xlsx
1788254523.pdf
1788254533.pdf
1788254538.pdf
1788254546.pdf
SLA_c0ca91c7-5664-4a43-b0231788255685692_sumenjeele.pdf
SoW_8e9d8642-3799-4529-98dd1788255220559_sumenjeele.pdf
STC_b3ee43da-24fc-4d1e-ba761788255281933_sumenjeele.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

496bdcc9-3cb6-4990-9a8e-4834b9547c4e.pdf

xlsx

1788254511.xlsx

pdf

1788254523.pdf

pdf

1788254533.pdf

pdf

1788254538.pdf

pdf

1788254546.pdf

pdf

SLA_c0ca91c7-5664-4a43-b0231788255685692_sumenjeele.pdf

pdf

SoW_8e9d8642-3799-4529-98dd1788255220559_sumenjeele.pdf

pdf

STC_b3ee43da-24fc-4d1e-ba761788255281933_sumenjeele.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders