Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57292847

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Fluid Flow; Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, State Govt Labs, Any Other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab - Repairing & Calibration Of Co

Issued by Government Departments · Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
5.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
25296
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Fluid Flow; Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, State Govt Labs, Any Other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab - Repairing & Calibration Of Compression Testing Machine (Electrical) Cum Hand Operated 1500Kn At Site Lab Kanpur With Help Of Calibration Proving Ring (By National Council Of Cement And Building Material Ballabhgarh) Including Tranportation Conveyance Etc. , Repairing & Calibration Of Compression Testing Machine (Mannual) Cum Hand Operated 1500Kn At Site Lab Kanpur . , Reparing Of Vibrating Machine , Reparing Of Water Bath , Reparing Of Hot Air Oven 305*305*305* Mm , Reparing Of Hot Air Oven 600*600*600* Mm , Reparing Of Aggregate Impact Machine , Reparing Of Vicate Needle Appratus , Reparing Of Sieve Shaker Hand Operated , Reparing Of Rapid Moisture Meter , Reparing Of Muffle Furnace 441 Digital , Reparing Of Concrete Mixture , Reparing Of Electronic Balance 15 Kg. , Reparing Of Electronic Balance 30 Kg. , Reparing Of Electronic Pocket Wt 200 Gm Capacity , Reparing Of Counte Pan Balance , Reparing Of Analytical Balance (Tula) , Reparing Of Analytical Balance Box 100 Gm , Reparing Of Los Angeles Apparatus , Reparing Of Universal Testing Machine

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Repairing & Calibration of Compression Testing Machine (electrical) cum hand operated 1500kn at site lab kanpur with help of calibration proving ring (by National council of cement and Building Material Ballabhgarh) including tranportation conveyance etc.Repairing & Calibration of Compression Testing Machine (electrical) cum hand operated 1500kn at site lab kanpur with help of calibration proving ring (by National council of cement and Building Material Ballabhgarh) including tranportation conveyance etc.
2Repairing & Calibration of Compression Testing Machine (Mannual) cum hand operated 1500kn at site lab kanpur .Repairing & Calibration of Compression Testing Machine (Mannual) cum hand operated 1500kn at site lab kanpur .
3Reparing of Vibrating MachineReparing of Vibrating Machine
4Reparing of Water bathReparing of Water bath
5Reparing of Hot Air oven 305*305*305* mmReparing of Hot Air oven 305*305*305* mm
6Reparing of Hot Air oven 600*600*600* mmReparing of Hot Air oven 600*600*600* mm
7Reparing of Aggregate Impact MachineReparing of Aggregate Impact Machine
8Reparing of Vicate Needle AppratusReparing of Vicate Needle Appratus
9Reparing of Sieve shaker Hand operatedReparing of Sieve shaker Hand operated
10Reparing of Rapid Moisture meterReparing of Rapid Moisture meter
11Reparing of Muffle furnace 4\\"4\\"1\\" digitalReparing of Muffle furnace 4\\"4\\"1\\" digital
12Reparing of Concrete mixtureReparing of Concrete mixture
13Reparing of Electronic Balance 15 kg.Reparing of Electronic Balance 15 kg.
14Reparing of Electronic Balance 30 kg.Reparing of Electronic Balance 30 kg.
15Reparing of Electronic Pocket wt 200 gm capacityReparing of Electronic Pocket wt 200 gm capacity
16Reparing of Counte pan balanceReparing of Counte pan balance
17Reparing of Analytical balance (tula)Reparing of Analytical balance (tula)
18Reparing of Analytical balance box 100 gmReparing of Analytical balance box 100 gm
19Reparing of Los Angeles ApparatusReparing of Los Angeles Apparatus
20Reparing of Universal Testing machineReparing of Universal Testing machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292847
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Fluid Flow; Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipments; Nabl Labs, Csir Labs, State Govt Labs, Any Other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Lab - Repairing & Calibration Of Compression Testing Machine (Electrical) Cum Hand Operated 1500Kn At Site Lab Kanpur With Help Of Calibration Proving Ring (By National Council Of Cement And Building Material Ballabhgarh) Including Tranportation Conveyance Etc. , Repairing & Calibration Of Compression Testing Machine (Mannual) Cum Hand Operated 1500Kn At Site Lab Kanpur . , Reparing Of Vibrating Machine , Reparing Of Water Bath , Reparing Of Hot Air Oven 305*305*305* Mm , Reparing Of Hot Air Oven 600*600*600* Mm , Reparing Of Aggregate Impact Machine , Reparing Of Vicate Needle Appratus , Reparing Of Sieve Shaker Hand Operated , Reparing Of Rapid Moisture Meter , Reparing Of Muffle Furnace 441 Digital , Reparing Of Concrete Mixture , Reparing Of Electronic Balance 15 Kg. , Reparing Of Electronic Balance 30 Kg. , Reparing Of Electronic Pocket Wt 200 Gm Capacity , Reparing Of Counte Pan Balance , Reparing Of Analytical Balance (Tula) , Reparing Of Analytical Balance Box 100 Gm , Reparing Of Los Angeles Apparatus , Reparing Of Universal Testing Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982458
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25296
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6c8d49e-d55f-4877-9533-c553bddd85c1.pdf
1788253226.xlsx
1788253253.pdf
1788253291.pdf
atc_6f3c6a6b-2fa4-47bc-a56c1788253915081_ee.qcd1idup-kn.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6c8d49e-d55f-4877-9533-c553bddd85c1.pdf

xlsx

1788253226.xlsx

pdf

1788253253.pdf

pdf

1788253291.pdf

qcd1idup-kn

atc_6f3c6a6b-2fa4-47bc-a56c1788253915081_ee.qcd1idup-kn.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders