Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57292846

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.17 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292846
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.17 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982233
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.17 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
d6b3222e-442c-4d50-b7ae-b9f19ff36ecc.pdf
ATC_84e0c3ca-e354-413b-94521788256263211_sahasusmita.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d6b3222e-442c-4d50-b7ae-b9f19ff36ecc.pdf

pdf

ATC_84e0c3ca-e354-413b-94521788256263211_sahasusmita.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders