Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57292832

Tender For Construction Of New Manhole Instead Of Damaged Deep Manhole Including Laying Of Sw Pipe Line Near H. No. 1347 Urban Estate, Sector-10, Jind And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (Including One Year Maintenance And Defect Liability Period

Issued by Local Bodies · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
9.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of New Manhole Instead Of Damaged Deep Manhole Including Laying Of Sw Pipe Line Near H. No. 1347 Urban Estate, Sector-10, Jind And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (Including One Year Maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of new manhole instead of damaged deep manhole including laying of SW pipe line near H. No. 1347 Urban Estate, Sector-10, Jind and all other works contingent thereto. (Including One year maintenance and defect liability period free of cost)
Sl. No. Item Description
1[11.5.1]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1. 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) [Through Rate]
2[11.52]Cement rendering on plaster 1 mm thick [Through Rate]
3[15.1.1.1]Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material as per clause 304 of MORTandH specifications Ordinary soil 1.1. Manual Means Depth up to 3 m [Through Rate]
4[15.1.1.2]Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material as per clause 304 of MORTandH specifications Ordinary soil 1.2. Manual Means Depth 3 m to 6 m [Through Rate]
5[17.6]Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits NA Construction of Embankment CBR 8% (for new road/ raising/ berms/ etc.) with approved material obtained from borrow pits, including compensation of earth with all lead and lift transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2, as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications. [Through Rate]
6[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
7[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
8[17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate]
9[20.91]Providing and Lowering 225 mm outer dia UPVC pipe threaded (10kg/CM2) duly ISI marked IS Code 12818:1992 complete in all respect as per directions of Engineer-in-charge [Through Rate]
10[21.94.4]Providing salt glazed stone ware pipes grade ‘A’ in standard length of 600 mm each pipe marked with IS: 651 and their lowering, cutting, jointing and testing as described in item No. 21.38, 21.39, item 21.40 including the cost of jointing materials as well as carriage, loading, unloading, stacking, handling, re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. 4. 250mm i/d [Through Rate]
11[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
12[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
13[6.25.1]Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1. All works up to plinth level [Through Rate]
14[6.29.2]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : 2. Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. [Through Rate]
15[6.30.3]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 3. Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform [Through Rate]
16[6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate]
17[7.22.2]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor IV level in all shapes and sizes in : 2. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292832
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Construction Of New Manhole Instead Of Damaged Deep Manhole Including Laying Of Sw Pipe Line Near H. No. 1347 Urban Estate, Sector-10, Jind And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (Including One Year Maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026A86251ED BB28 487B BE2C 259CD9C26269259HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
87154746-c375-4dd6-9ec9-af0f84d6c925.html
BOQ_624411.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

87154746-c375-4dd6-9ec9-af0f84d6c925.html

xls

BOQ_624411.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders