Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57292828

Tender For annual maintenance Of Boosting Station In Sector-11 Extn Jind (2026-27). Providing, Fixing And Installation Of 2 Nos. Wall Mounting Type Chlorinator At Boosting Station Sector-11 And Sector-9 Jind With Supply Of Liquid Chlorine Hypochlorid

Issued by Local Bodies · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Boosting Station In Sector-11 Extn Jind (2026-27). Providing, Fixing And Installation Of 2 Nos. Wall Mounting Type Chlorinator At Boosting Station Sector-11 And Sector-9 Jind With Supply Of Liquid Chlorine Hypochloride Grade-1 7.9 % Availability Including Liquid Chlorine, With Plastic Can Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. (Including One Year Maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/MTC. OF BOOSTING STATION IN SECTOR-11 EXTN JIND (2026-27). `Providing, fixing and installation of 2 Nos. Wall Mounting type Chlorinator at Boosting station Sector-11 and Sector-9 Jind with Supply of Liquid Chlorine hypochloride grade-1 7.9 % availability including Liquid chlorine, with plastic can complete in all respect and all other works contigent thereto`. (Including One year maintenance and defect liability period free of cost)
Sl. No. Item Description
1[20.87]Supply and erection of “Wall Mounting Type, solenoid driven, motorized, electromagnetic diaphragm Dozing Metering pump working on three-phase 220/240 V 50 Hz electric supply with standard electronic controls, suitable for minimum dozing capacity 0 to 27 LPH at 10 bar back pressure” complete with necessary accessories, complete in all respects along with supply and erection of 1 No. Voltage Stabilizer with Dozing Pump along with 1 No. 300 litres capacity ISI marked HDPE storage tank of approved make as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
2[22.154]Supplying pig lead at site of work.
3[22.162.4.1]Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : 4.1. 200 mm diameter Class I
4[22.176.1]Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100 mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top slab 1:2:4 mix (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) , i/c necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design : 1. With common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 7.5
5Supply of Liquid Chlorine hypochloride grade- 1 with 7.9 % availability including Liquid chlorine , with plastic can and transportation cost complete in all respect. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292828
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Boosting Station In Sector-11 Extn Jind (2026-27). Providing, Fixing And Installation Of 2 Nos. Wall Mounting Type Chlorinator At Boosting Station Sector-11 And Sector-9 Jind With Supply Of Liquid Chlorine Hypochloride Grade-1 7.9 % Availability Including Liquid Chlorine, With Plastic Can Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contigent Thereto. (Including One Year Maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026353F5A2B D179 4F30 AC7B 079ACDDD2C20259HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 4000
Exemption Available
Document List
005b4d9b-50e1-4f7b-9b68-66f210104802.html
BOQ_624413.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

005b4d9b-50e1-4f7b-9b68-66f210104802.html

xls

BOQ_624413.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders